Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:13:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:13:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet-Warangal - Vijaywada- Vishakhapatnam- Rayagada- Rourkela- Chakradharpur- Asansol-

14143/Σ Hyderabad- Chakradharpur- Asansol ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2013 (00:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  25 halts  Distance: 1662 km  1 xfers
#1. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12375/Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1303 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
      S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 21:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 25 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18646
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -09:50+1??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1110:20+125m??19.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+3111:00+311m??156.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+3011:20+301m??178.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+3111:35+311m??193.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+912:40+112m??1141.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+1812:55+192m??1151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+2113:41+211m??1211.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+914:32+102m??1258.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58101.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+416:50+620m??1359.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express/12375 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2121:55+1915m??1359.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+3622:42+371m??1419.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+2700:13+302m??2509.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+3800:52+381m??2559.04618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+1304:30+1920m??2709.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+3205:30+335m??2770.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#17/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:15+3706:17+442m??2824.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#18/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  06:38+806:40+82m??2848.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#19/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:25+2307:35+2310m??2895.055227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#20/==/MNGDMuniguda  08:35+608:37+92m??2950.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#21%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+5609:35+572m??21023.042184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#22!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+5310:05+5510m??21037.063210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#23%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+1:0111:10+1:145m??21100.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#24%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+1:1212:25+1:142m??21176.039184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#25%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:30+5413:40+5310m??21219.037160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+3515:05+405m??21268.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#27/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:23+1:0216:38+5915m??21369.070198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:27101.0
#28/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:05+5018:07+502m??21470.069235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:41116.0
#29/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  19:48+1:0419:50+1:042m??21586.038239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0239.0
#30/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  20:52+4220:53+521m??21625.036172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#31/--/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  21:55+1:44-??21662.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site