Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:40:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:40:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet-Warangal - Vijaywada- Vishakhapatnam- Rayagada- Rourkela- Chakradharpur- Asansol-

14143/Σ Hyderabad- Chakradharpur- Asansol ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2013 (00:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  25 halts  Distance: 1661 km  1 xfers
#1. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12375/Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1302 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
      S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 21:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 25 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18646
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -09:50+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1210:20+135m??19.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+3311:00+331m??156.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+3211:20+321m??179.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+3411:35+341m??193.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1612:40+172m??1141.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+2512:55+262m??1151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+2813:41+281m??1211.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+2014:32+212m??1259.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58100.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+716:50+720m??1359.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express (PT)/12375 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2221:55+2315m??1359.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+3422:42+381m??1419.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+4100:13+412m??2509.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+5500:52+571m??2559.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:10+204:30+1120m??2709.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1805:30+175m??2770.07666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#17/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:13+2106:15+212m??2824.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#18/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  06:36+1906:38+192m??2848.067124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#19/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+2107:35+1815m??2895.055227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#20/==/MNGDMuniguda  08:35+1808:37+192m??2950.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#21%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+3209:35+342m??21023.039184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#22%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+2910:05+3310m??21036.063212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#23%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+3111:10+455m??21099.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#24%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+4212:25+482m??21176.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#25%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+1713:45+1510m??21218.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1515:05+205m??21267.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#27/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+2316:41+2215m??21368.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#28/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:06+2218:08+222m??21469.070234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#29/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  19:48+3519:50+352m??21585.038239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0239.0
#30/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  20:52+1720:53+191m??21624.036172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#31/--/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  21:55+13-??21661.0-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.