Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:22:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:22:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet-Warangal - Vijaywada- Vishakhapatnam- Rayagada- Rourkela- Chakradharpur- Asansol.

14145/Σ Hyderabad- Chakradharpur (Tatanagar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 26 2013 (12:58AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 1653 km  1 xfers
#1. 17202/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12375/Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1303 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 21:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 25 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golconda Express/17202
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:00+0??10.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  13:09+813:10+101m??16.084520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  13:39+2113:40+211m??146.098455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  13:54+2513:55+251m??169.095368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  14:04+3214:05+321m??184.058380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#6/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  14:34+2614:35+261m??1112.040343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+1815:07+202m??1132.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:20+2815:22+282m??1142.081271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#9/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  15:44+3115:45+321m??1171.078236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#10/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  15:57+3315:58+341m??1187.041223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#11/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  16:20+2616:25+235m??1202.066198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#12/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  16:43-16:44-1m??1222.041156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#13/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+2116:52+211m??1226.060154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#14/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:15+1817:16+191m??1249.0129118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1328.0
#15/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  17:29+3217:30+341m??1277.07897mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  17:43+3517:44+361m??1294.09361mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#17/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  17:54+4217:55+431m??1310.02558mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5924.0
#18/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  18:54+2218:55+221m??1334.05635mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19/==/RYPRayanapadu (2 PFs)  19:01+2219:02+241m??1340.01123mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5310.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+120:15+220m??1350.02326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express/12375 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1821:55+2115m??1350.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+4222:42+431m??1410.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+4100:13+462m??2500.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+4100:52+421m??2550.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+104:30+320m??2700.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1505:30+195m??2761.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#27/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:15+1806:17+222m??2815.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#28/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  06:38+1606:40+182m??2839.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#29/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:25+607:35+810m??2886.055227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#30/==/MNGDMuniguda  08:35+1708:37+162m??2941.078359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#31%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+1709:35+182m??21014.042184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#32!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+1310:05+1710m??21028.063210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#33%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+2511:10+325m??21091.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#34%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+2512:25+292m??21167.039184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#35%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:30+1313:40+1510m??21210.037160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#36/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00-315:05+45m??21258.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#37/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:23+1516:38+1415m??21359.070198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:27101.0
#38/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:05+1118:07+112m??21460.069235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:41117.0
#39/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  19:48+1919:50+192m??21577.038240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0239.0
#40/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  20:52+820:53+101m??21616.036172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#41/--/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  21:55+9-??21653.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site