Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:30:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:30:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects TPTY Express to Pamani Express @ Pakala

14146/Σ Secunderabad - Mannargudi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chicago Sudarshan*^~  Mar 26 2013 (01:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 1181 km  1 xfers
#1. 12732/Padmavati SF Express(via Guntakal)
Travel Time: 13h 29m Distance: 759 km
xfer @ PAK/Pakala Junction  Buffer: 1h 48m
#2. 17407/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 11h 8m Distance: 422 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Padmavati SF Express(via Guntakal)/12732
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:05+0??10.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:1373.0
#2/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+2121:20+212m??173.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
27 intermediate stations03:18218.0
#3%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+3700:40+402m??2291.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#4%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:38+1:1601:40+1:162m??2360.078421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#5/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1:2502:25+1:305m??2413.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#6/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:58+1:3403:00+1:472m??2441.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:13+1:3904:15+1:392m??2498.042348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#8%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+1:2705:05+1:302m??2531.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#9|--|MGBMudigubba (2 PFs)05:40+1:4605:41+1:471m??2567.054395mSCRMudigubba, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#10|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  06:17+1:3006:18+1:311m??2599.068528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#11|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  06:51+1:3406:52+1:341m??2636.057594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#12|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  07:34+1:3607:36+1:352m??2676.062628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#13|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  08:03+1:4008:05+1:402m??2704.047538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#14|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  08:23+1:4308:25+1:422m??2718.036459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#15|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:34+1:2109:35+1:251m??2759.042371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
Pamani Express/17407 - Buffer: 1h 48m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#16/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+2311:22+242m??2759.047371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  12:00+1612:02+172m??2789.022305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#18/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:30-513:35+65m??2822.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#19/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  13:48+1213:50+122m??2832.086218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#20/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  14:15+3014:16+301m??2867.061173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  14:32+2714:33+271m??2884.050170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#22/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  15:11+2515:12+261m??2915.060170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#23/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  15:46+2415:47+251m??2949.02899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#24/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)17:00+317:10+1810m??2982.06546mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#25|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3517:54+401m??21029.0476mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#26|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  18:43+3718:45+382m??21068.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#27|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  19:02+3819:03+381m??21085.0516mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  19:10+3919:11+391m??21091.01410mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#29|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  20:13+320:15+192m??21105.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#30|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  20:29+2120:30+211m??21120.03911mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#31|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1121:07+132m??21143.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#32|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+1721:35+182m??21167.01525mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#33|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  22:30-14-??21181.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site