Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:24:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:24:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects TPTY Express to Pamani Express @ Pakala

14146/Σ Secunderabad - Mannargudi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by In India now  Mar 26 2013 (01:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 1181 km  1 xfers
#1. 12732/Padmavati SF Express(via Guntakal)
Travel Time: 13h 29m Distance: 759 km
xfer @ PAK/Pakala Junction  Buffer: 1h 48m
#2. 17407/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 11h 8m Distance: 422 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Padmavati SF Express(via Guntakal)/12732
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:05+0??10.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:1373.0
#2/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+1221:20+122m??173.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:18218.0
#3%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+2100:40+222m??2291.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#4%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:38+5001:40+492m??2360.078421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#5/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1:0002:25+1:045m??2412.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#6/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:58+1:0303:00+1:182m??2441.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:13+1:2104:15+1:212m??2498.042348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#8%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+1:0805:05+1:112m??2531.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#9|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  06:17+1:0806:18+1:091m??2599.068528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#10|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  06:51+1:1206:52+1:131m??2636.057594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#11|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  07:34+1:1707:36+1:172m??2676.062628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#12|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  08:03+1:1908:05+1:192m??2704.047538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#13|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  08:23+1:2108:25+1:212m??2718.036459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#14|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:34+5909:35+1:001m??2759.042371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
Pamani Express/17407 - Buffer: 1h 48m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#15/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+1711:22+182m??2759.047371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#16/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  12:00+812:02+112m??2789.022305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#17/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:30-1513:35+15m??2822.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#18/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  13:48+713:50+62m??2832.086218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#19/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  14:15+2514:16+251m??2867.061173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#20/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  14:32+2314:33+241m??2884.050170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#21/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  15:11+2115:12+221m??2915.060170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#22/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  15:46+1915:47+201m??2949.02899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#23/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:00-617:10+1110m??2982.06545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#24|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2817:54+331m??21029.0476mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#25|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  18:43+2718:45+292m??21068.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#26|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  19:02+2919:03+291m??21085.0516mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#27|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  19:10+3119:11+311m??21091.01410mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#28|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  20:13-420:15+132m??21105.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#29|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  20:29+1520:30+161m??21120.03911mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#30|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+821:07+102m??21143.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#31|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+1421:35+152m??21167.01525mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#32|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  22:30-18-??21181.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site