Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 02:56:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 02:56:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet-Warangal - Vijaywada- Duvvada- Howrah- Asansol- Jasidih- Kiul.

14148/Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (for Patna) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 26 2013 (1:04AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 2475 km  1 xfers
#1. 12764/Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12253/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1738 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 1
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 08:30 +3 nights
Platform# 1
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP

1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)/12764
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30-110.085539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5984.0
#2/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m2184.060380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m31132.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:33-20:35-2m11142.089271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#5/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)20:55-20:56-1m01171.052236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#6/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  21:14-21:15-1m11187.081223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#7/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  21:26-21:27-1m11202.051198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#8/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m11249.0134118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#9/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  22:45-22:46-1m11294.03261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4456.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:30-00:40-10m52350.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Anga SF Express (PT)/12253 - Buffer: 21m
176 intermediate stations02:00387.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40-02:55-15m03737.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16150.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11-05:13-2m33887.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#13/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m031070.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30-08:50-20m031087.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45-09:47-2m431148.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45-12:47-2m031365.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30-14:50-20m431512.03225mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25-15:30-5m031531.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00-16:05-5m131559.06328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:51116.0
#20/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56-17:58-2m031675.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42-18:44-2m331737.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18-20:33-15m031853.05442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07115.0
#23/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)22:40-23:00-20m031968.08010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:31201.0
#24/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:31-01:36-5m442169.069114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:36110.0
#25/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:12-03:17-5m242279.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:2398.0
#26/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)05:40-05:48-8m042377.03554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#27|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:28-06:29-1m042400.03252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#28|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m142422.04256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#29|==|BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:30--142475.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site