Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:08:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:08:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet-Warangal - Vijaywada- Duvvada- Howrah- Asansol- Jasidih- Kiul.

14148/Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (for Patna) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2013 (01:04)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  27 halts  Distance: 2088 km  1 xfers
#1. 12764/Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12253/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1738 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 27 halts. 482 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)/12764
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.085539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5984.0
#2/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  19:29+2419:30+241m??184.060380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:18+2020:20+222m??1132.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:33+3620:35+372m??1142.089271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#5/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  20:55+4320:56+431m??1171.052236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#6/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  21:14+4121:15+421m??1187.081223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#7/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  21:26+4621:27+471m??1202.051198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#8/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  22:23+2722:25+302m??1249.0134118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#9/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  22:45+4722:46+471m??1294.03261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4456.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+2100:40+2210m??2350.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Anga SF Express (PT)/12253 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+702:55+615m??2350.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16150.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+1505:13+172m??2500.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#13/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+1508:00+152m??2683.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:30+1808:50+1920m??2700.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+2709:47+272m??2761.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+2412:47+252m??2978.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+4314:50+4120m??21125.033 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+2915:30+365m??21144.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+5216:05+525m??21172.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:51116.0
#20/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+5317:58+532m??21288.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+1:0318:44+1:032m??21350.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+5820:33+5115m??21466.05442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07115.0
#23/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶22:40+5423:00+1:1620m??21581.08010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:31201.0
#24/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:31+1:5701:36+1:595m??31782.069114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:36110.0
#25/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:12+1:5203:17+1:525m??31892.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:2398.0
#26/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:40+1:1206:05+1:2125m??31990.06354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#27%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:27+1:4306:29+1:432m??32013.03252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#28%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+1:4407:15+2:125m??32035.04257mERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#29%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:30+1:15-??32088.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.