Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:22:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:22:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet-Warangal - Vijaywada- Duvvada- Howrah- Asansol- Jasidih- Kiul.

14149/Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (for Patna) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2013 (01:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 0m  27 halts  Distance: 2528 km  1 xfers
#1. 12760/Charminar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12253/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1738 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 6
     F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 08:30 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charminar SF Express (PT)/12760
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -18:30-610.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:50-18:55-5m119.067539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m11141.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m11151.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  21:53-21:54-1m11211.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#6/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  22:28-22:29-1m21236.0125154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1122.0
#7/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  22:40-22:42-2m11258.044118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:18101.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:00-01:10-10m52359.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Anga SF Express (PT)/12253 - Buffer: 21m
192 intermediate stations01:30431.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40-02:55-15m03790.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16150.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11-05:13-2m33940.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#11/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m031123.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:30-08:50-20m031140.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45-09:47-2m431201.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45-12:47-2m031418.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30-14:50-20m431565.032 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25-15:30-5m031584.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00-16:05-5m131612.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:51116.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56-17:58-2m031728.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#19/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42-18:44-2m331790.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18-20:33-15m031906.05442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07115.0
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)22:40-23:00-20m032021.08010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:31201.0
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:31-01:36-5m442222.069114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:36110.0
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:12-03:17-5m242332.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:2398.0
#24/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:40-05:48-8m042430.03654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#25%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:27-06:29-2m042453.03252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#26%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m142475.04256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#27%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:30--142528.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site