Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:58:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:58:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No trains Connecting PUNE-SLN so this will be the good option

1415/Σ Pushp Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh  Jan 12 2012 (04:08)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 54m  11 halts  Distance: 1574 km  1 xfers
#1. 11037/Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1416 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 14125/Saryu Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 54m Distance: 158 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 23:09 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Faizabad Junction/FD


1 xfers. 11 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Faizabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)/11037
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+2??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+917:45+2215m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:59196.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+1020:45+151m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1521:55+195m??1313.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48161.0
#5/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:43+2023:45+202m??1474.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+1800:25+2110m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30-402:35+35m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+105:20+810m??2804.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1308:50+1510m??21049.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#10/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+710:30+145m??21140.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+2712:00+2810m??21239.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#12%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+414:00+105m??21316.054250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50100.0
#13/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•15:50+4116:20+1:0030m??21416.037100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Saryu Express (UnReserved)/14125
0 intermediate stations-16:-200.0
#14%==%ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:15+1:33??21416.032100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#15%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+1:4118:32+1:435m??21422.02796mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#16%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+1:4218:47+1:421m??21429.05299mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#17|--|MEMMau Aimma (2 PFs)  19:10+1:4919:11+1:511m??21449.051103mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#18|--|BTJBishnathGanj (2 PFs)  19:25+1:5619:26+2:041m??21461.046101mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#19|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+2:0719:50+2:145m??21475.03097mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#20|--|KDFKhundaur (2 PFs)  20:21+2:1720:22+2:181m??21490.02798mNRRamapur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#21|--|PPUPiparpur (2 PFs)  20:48+2:0820:49+2:091m??21502.030100mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#22|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+2:0921:20+2:095m??21515.04098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#23|--|KBEKurebhar (2 PFs)  21:47+2:0921:48+2:091m??21533.037104mNRMDR 66E, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#24|--|KJAKhajurhat (2 PFs)  22:09+2:0722:10+2:071m??21546.040106mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#25|--|MEQMalethu Kanak (1 PFs)  22:23-22:24-1m??21555.026105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#26|--|FD•Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)•  23:09+2:0823:24+2:0715m??21574.011104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site