Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:56:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:56:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad--Warangal - Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Tatanagar- Asansol

14150/Σ Hyderabad-Tatanagar (Jamshedpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2013 (01:09)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 2688 km  1 xfers
#1. 12776/Cocanada AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 15629/Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 47h 5m Distance: 2338 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 37 halts. 482 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cocanada AC Express/12776
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:45+0??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
22 intermediate stations01:58142.0
#2/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  22:43+1722:45+182m??1142.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#3/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:08+1100:10+112m??2249.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:50+1902:05+2315m??2350.05126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express/15629 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+2905:40+3110m??2350.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#6/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+5006:27+511m??2410.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+5507:53+562m??2500.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#8/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+2212:00+2120m??2700.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+2416:00+255m??2978.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1918:35+1425m??21125.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1819:00+185m??21144.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2419:35+275m??21172.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+1622:48+172m??21350.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:30112.0
#14%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:18+1100:20+172m??31462.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#15/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+103:35+915m??31596.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#16/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+2205:17+252m??31685.057239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#17/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:58+2906:00+302m??31724.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#18/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-107:31+72m??31756.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#19/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1707:55+1710m??31761.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#20/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:3908:18+1:402m??31786.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#21/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:35+1:2408:55+1:1320m??31803.05277mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#22/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:3909:15+1:400m??31820.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#23/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+3810:19+392m??31874.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#24/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+2112:01+195m??31921.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#25/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+2712:42+281m??31974.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#26%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+3413:38+342m??32010.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#27%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+914:55+1115m??32045.06431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#28%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3816:22+382m??32136.07937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#29%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  16:44+4516:46+452m??32165.06644mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#30%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+5117:14+512m??32193.04552mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5688.0
#31%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1519:30+1020m??32281.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#32!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  20:18+4020:20+402m??32326.03586mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#33!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+3521:00+355m??32346.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#34!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+4422:10+465m??32406.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#35%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+4722:40+515m??32425.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#36%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  23:33+1:0523:35+1:052m??32494.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#37%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+1:0623:47+1:062m??32504.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#38%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+5801:05+5410m??42532.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#39%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1:1403:00+1:1210m??42641.02958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2441.0
#40%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+4904:25+441m??42682.02053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#41%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:45+46-??42688.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site