Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:44:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:44:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad--Warangal - Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Tatanagar- Asansol

14150/Σ Hyderabad-Tatanagar (Jamshedpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2013 (01:09)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 2688 km  1 xfers
#1. 12776/Cocanada AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 15629/Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 47h 5m Distance: 2338 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 37 halts. 481 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cocanada AC Express/12776
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:45+0??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
22 intermediate stations01:58142.0
#2/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  22:43+2322:45+242m??1142.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#3/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:08+900:10+82m??2249.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:50+2602:05+2815m??2350.05126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express/15629 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1505:40+1710m??2350.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#6/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2906:27+301m??2410.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+4007:53+402m??2500.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#8/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+712:00+1120m??2700.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1216:00+165m??2978.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+918:35+425m??21125.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+919:00+95m??21144.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1619:35+165m??21172.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+722:48+72m??21350.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:30112.0
#14%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:18+100:20+102m??31462.04547mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#15/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-3003:35+015m??31596.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#16/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+905:17+112m??31685.057239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#17/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:58+1906:00+192m??31724.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#18/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-1907:31+12m??31756.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#19/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1707:55+1710m??31761.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#20/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:3108:18+1:362m??31786.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#21/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:35+1:3608:55+1:2120m??31803.05276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#22/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:3109:15+1:360m??31820.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#23/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+3810:19+382m??31874.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#24/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+3912:01+395m??31921.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#25/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+5412:42+551m??31974.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#26%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+5213:38+522m??32010.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#27%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+3714:55+3615m??32045.06331mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#28%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+1:0116:22+1:012m??32135.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#29%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  16:44+1:1016:46+1:102m??32164.06643mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#30%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+1:0417:14+1:052m??32193.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5687.0
#31%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+4019:30+3120m??32280.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#32!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  20:18+1:1220:20+1:132m??32325.03586mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#33!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+1:0321:00+1:045m??32345.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#34!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+1:1222:10+1:125m??32406.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#35%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+1:1422:40+1:125m??32424.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#36%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  23:33+1:3023:35+1:302m??32493.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#37|--|KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+1:3123:47+1:312m??32503.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#38|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+1:0101:05+5910m??42531.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#39%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1:1103:00+1:0610m??42640.02958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2441.0
#40%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+5504:25+1:071m??42681.02052mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#41%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:45+38-??42688.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site