Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:17:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:17:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet- Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Tatanagar.

14151/Σ Hyderabad- Tatanagar (Jamshedpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2013 (01:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 45m  48 halts  Distance: 3515 km  1 xfers
#1. 18510/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 621 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 60h 20m Distance: 2894 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 48 halts. 565 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express (PT)/18510
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+416:45+42m??122.055378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#3|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  17:50+817:51+111m??181.092344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+1918:15+235m??1111.080385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  18:54+3218:55+341m??1163.048524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)21:10+621:30+1520m??1271.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:15132.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1323:47+192m??1403.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:48218.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:35+1303:55+1320m??2621.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1405:40+1910m??2621.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+3306:27+341m??2681.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+4107:53+432m??2771.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1312:00+1420m??2971.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#13/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+2116:00+205m??21249.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#14/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1318:35+1325m??21396.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1919:00+195m??21415.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2919:35+315m??21443.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+1322:48+162m??21621.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:31112.0
#18%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:19+1300:20+161m??31733.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#19/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-1703:35+015m??31867.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#20/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1605:17+162m??31956.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#21/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+3106:00+321m??31995.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#22/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-1107:31+22m??32027.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#23/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1207:55+1210m??32032.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#24/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:2808:18+1:362m??32057.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#25/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)08:35+1:3608:55+1:2120m??32074.05276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#26/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:2809:15+1:360m??32091.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#27/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+1:0610:19+1:112m??32145.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#28/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+1:0712:01+1:065m??32192.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#29/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+1:5012:42+1:511m??32245.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#30%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+1:2213:38+1:212m??32281.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#31%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+1:0014:55+5815m??32316.06331mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#32%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+1:3116:22+1:312m??32406.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#33%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+1:4317:14+1:432m??32464.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5687.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1:2219:30+1:1320m??32551.046114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#35!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+1:2321:00+1:235m??32616.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#36!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+1:2222:10+1:245m??32677.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#37%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+1:3122:40+1:295m??32695.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#38%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+2:0123:47+2:012m??32774.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#39|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+1:0801:05+1:1010m??42802.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#40%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1:2503:00+1:2110m??42911.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#41%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20+1:1304:25+1:185m??42952.02052mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#42%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+1:1805:20+1:1035m??42959.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#43!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  06:25+1:2306:27+1:282m??43016.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#44!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+1:3907:15+1:385m??43050.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#45!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  07:51+1:4207:53+1:432m??43094.03378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#46!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:19+1:2608:21+1:272m??43108.03488mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5431.0
#47!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:1709:25+1:2310m??43139.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#48|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  09:56+1:2909:58+1:292m??43171.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#49|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  10:35+1:2810:45+1:2710m??43209.047154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#50|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:03+1:2711:05+1:302m??43223.040138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#51|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  12:30+1:0812:32+1:132m??43279.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#52|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1:1813:20+1:3210m??43317.054117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#53|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+1:4914:25+1:485m??43371.084101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#54|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  15:20+2:0915:22+2:122m??43448.021121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#55|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+1:3316:45+1:3610m??43473.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#56|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:00+0-??43515.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site