Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:17:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:17:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet- Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Tatanagar.

14151/Σ Hyderabad- Tatanagar (Jamshedpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 26 2013 (1:11AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 45m  48 halts  Distance: 3538 km  1 xfers
#1. 18510/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 621 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 60h 20m Distance: 2896 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 48 halts. 570 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express/18510
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -16:15+2??10.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+416:45+42m??122.054378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#3|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  17:50+917:51+131m??181.093345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+2218:15+265m??1111.080385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  18:54+3718:55+381m??1163.048524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:15109.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)21:10+1421:30+1920m??1272.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:15131.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1123:47+192m??1403.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:48218.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:35+1903:55+1920m??2621.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30-105:40+310m??2621.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2106:27+221m??2681.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+2907:53+302m??2771.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40-112:00+620m??2971.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#13/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+416:00+65m??21249.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#14/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+318:35+1225m??21396.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+519:00+65m??21415.05940mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
42 intermediate stations03:46228.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+722:48+72m??21643.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:31112.0
#17%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:19+300:20+101m??31755.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#18/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-1203:35+015m??31889.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4088.0
#19/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1505:17+162m??31977.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#20/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+2906:00+301m??32017.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#21/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-807:31+42m??32049.021134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#22/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1307:55+1210m??32054.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#23/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+4408:18+512m??32079.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#24/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)08:35+2208:55+2120m??32096.05277mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#25/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+4409:15+510m??32113.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#26/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+2710:19+272m??32167.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+012:01+55m??32214.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#28%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+1612:42+161m??32267.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#29%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+1613:38+162m??32303.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#30%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40-114:55+015m??32338.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#31%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3116:22+322m??32429.06937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#32%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+4317:14+432m??32486.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5688.0
#33%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1219:30+220m??32574.046114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#34!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+2921:00+285m??32639.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#35!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+2522:10+295m??32699.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#36%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+2222:40+215m??32718.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#37%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+2123:47+212m??32797.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#38|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+601:05+1010m??42824.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#39|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2303:00+2010m??42933.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#40|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20-1104:25+105m??42975.02053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#41|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+1505:20+935m??42981.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#42!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  06:25+3906:27+392m??43038.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#43!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3107:15+315m??43072.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#44!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  07:51+4607:53+462m??43117.03278mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#45!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:19+3708:21+372m??43131.03589mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5431.0
#46|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+3109:25+2910m??43162.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#47|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  09:56+3509:58+362m??43194.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#48|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  10:35+3410:45+3310m??43232.047153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#49|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:03+3211:05+322m??43246.039138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#50|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  12:30+1212:32+152m??43302.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#51|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1713:20+2610m??43340.054117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#52|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+2414:25+225m??43394.084100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#53|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  15:20+3115:22+322m??43471.021121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#54|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:35-716:45+410m??43496.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#55|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:00-1-??43538.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site