Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:32:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:32:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet- Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Tatanagar.

14151/Σ Hyderabad- Tatanagar (Jamshedpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2013 (01:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 25m  48 halts  Distance: 3516 km  1 xfers
#1. 12754/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 621 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 60h 20m Distance: 2895 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 48 halts. 566 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT)/12754
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -16:35+2??10.045367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+417:07+142m??122.082378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#3|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  17:50+2717:52+282m??181.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+3218:22+362m??1111.082385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:00+4619:02+472m??1163.044524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:28109.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶21:30+2021:50+2420m??1272.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03131.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+3523:55+412m??1403.056290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55218.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:50+1904:10+2020m??2621.09426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+305:40+510m??2621.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2306:27+241m??2681.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3307:53+342m??2771.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1312:00+1420m??2971.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#13/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1316:00+175m??21249.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#14/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+3518:35+3325m??21396.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+4019:00+415m??21415.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+5119:35+515m??21443.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+3922:48+392m??21621.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:31113.0
#18/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:19+4200:20+461m??31734.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00133.0
#19/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+2303:35+2115m??31867.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#20/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+2905:17+292m??31956.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#21/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+3406:00+351m??31995.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#22/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29+107:31+102m??32027.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#23/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1507:55+1710m??32032.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#24/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:3008:18+1:362m??32058.05985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#25/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:35+1:3608:55+1:2120m??32075.05276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#26/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:14+1:3009:14+1:360m??32091.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#27/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+4610:19+472m??32145.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#28/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+2612:01+255m??32192.07940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#29/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+5712:42+581m??32245.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#30%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+3913:38+382m??32281.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#31%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+1814:55+1215m??32316.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#32%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+4916:22+502m??32407.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#33%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+5617:14+562m??32464.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5688.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+4619:30+4620m??32552.046114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#35!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+4321:00+425m??32617.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#36!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+4922:10+535m??32677.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#37%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+5722:40+565m??32696.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#38%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+1:0223:47+1:022m??32775.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#39%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+3601:05+3410m??42803.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#40%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2203:00+2410m??42912.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2040.0
#41%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20+1804:25+325m??42952.02052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#42|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+3405:20+2635m??42959.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#43!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  06:25+4806:27+482m??43016.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#44!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+4707:15+455m??43050.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#45!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  07:51+5307:53+552m??43095.03378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#46!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:19+4608:21+462m??43109.03488mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5430.0
#47!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+3509:25+3310m??43139.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#48|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  09:56+5709:58+572m??43172.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#49|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  10:35+5810:45+5810m??43209.047154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#50|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:03+5711:05+572m??43223.040138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#51|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  12:30+3312:32+372m??43279.060102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#52|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+4413:20+5610m??43317.054118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#53|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+1:1014:25+1:095m??43371.084101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#54|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  15:20+1:3115:22+1:312m??43448.021121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1326.0
#55|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+5016:45+1:0110m??43474.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#56|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:00+18-??43516.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.