Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 08:16:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 08:16:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Guntur - Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar-Tatanagar

14152/Σ Hyderabad- Tatanagar (Jamshedpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2013 (01:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 2659 km  1 xfers
#1. 17256/Hyderabad-Narasapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 322 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 15629/Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 47h 5m Distance: 2337 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 04:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 37 halts. 483 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad-Narasapur Express/17256
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -21:45+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:05+122:10+25m??19.068539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  22:39+822:40+81m??142.060447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1777.0
#4%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:57+2223:58+221m??1119.078222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#5%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  00:27+2300:28+231m??2157.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#6%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  00:44+2700:45+271m??2177.05395mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#7%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2701:06+291m??2195.05897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#8%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:28+3401:29+371m??2216.061107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#9%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  02:00+3802:01+401m??2248.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#10/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  03:10+1503:15+155m??2290.05738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#11/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  03:36+1903:37+191m??2310.01533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4812.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+1704:40+1615m??2322.05126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express/15629 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+805:40+1110m??2322.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2506:27+261m??2382.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3107:53+312m??2472.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+612:00+1220m??2672.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+816:00+95m??2950.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+418:35+325m??21097.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+819:00+115m??21116.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2019:35+225m??21144.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+1722:48+172m??21322.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:30112.0
#22/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:18+1200:20+172m??31434.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-1203:35+615m??31568.053 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#24/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+2005:17+232m??31657.057239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#25/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:58+3106:00+312m??31696.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#26/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-1407:31+22m??31728.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#27/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+2107:55+2510m??31733.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#28/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:3708:18+1:412m??31758.05985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#29/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:35+1:4108:55+1:2620m??31775.05276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#30/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:14+1:3709:14+1:410m??31792.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#31/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+4410:19+432m??31846.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#32/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+1:0112:01+1:005m??31893.079 ERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#33/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+1:2512:42+1:261m??31946.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#34%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+1:1413:38+1:142m??31982.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#35%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+5814:55+5515m??32017.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#36%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1:2516:22+1:252m??32107.079 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#37%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  16:44+1:3716:46+1:372m??32136.06643mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#38%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+1:3917:14+1:402m??32165.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5687.0
#39%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1:2019:30+1:1720m??32252.056 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#40!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  20:18+1:4120:20+1:422m??32297.03586mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#41!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+1:3221:00+1:325m??32317.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#42!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+1:3522:10+1:385m??32378.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#43%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+1:3922:40+1:385m??32396.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#44%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  23:33+2:0823:35+2:082m??32465.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#45%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+2:0023:47+2:002m??32475.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#46%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+1:2501:05+1:2210m??42503.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#47%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1:5503:00+1:5210m??42612.02958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2441.0
#48%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+1:4004:25+1:441m??42653.02052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#49|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:45+1:20-??42659.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site