Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:57:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:57:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Guntur - Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar-Tatanagar

14152/Σ Hyderabad- Tatanagar (Jamshedpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2013 (01:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 2683 km  1 xfers
#1. 17256/Hyderabad-Narasapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 323 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 15629/Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 47h 5m Distance: 2338 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 04:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 37 halts. 485 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad-Narasapur Express/17256
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -21:45+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:05+522:10+55m??19.068539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  22:39+1622:40+161m??142.060447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1777.0
#4%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:57+2423:58+241m??1119.078222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#5%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  00:27+2700:28+271m??2157.080152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#6%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  00:44+3000:45+301m??2178.05396mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#7%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+3101:06+351m??2195.05897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#8%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:28+3601:29+401m??2217.061107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  02:00+4402:01+451m??2248.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0943.0
#10/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  03:10+1803:15+175m??2291.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#11/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  03:36+1803:37+181m??2311.01533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4812.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+2104:40+2215m??2323.05126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express/15629 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+2805:40+3010m??2323.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+5706:27+581m??2383.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+1:0107:53+1:012m??2473.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+2212:00+2220m??2673.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1816:00+195m??2951.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1418:35+1325m??21098.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1419:00+145m??21117.05940mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
42 intermediate stations03:46228.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+1322:48+152m??21345.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:30112.0
#21%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:18+400:20+142m??31457.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+503:35+915m??31591.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4088.0
#23/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+2205:17+222m??31679.057240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#24/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:58+3206:00+332m??31719.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#25/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29+107:31+62m??31751.021134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#26/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1807:55+1810m??31756.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#27/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:3808:18+1:412m??31781.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)08:35+5408:55+5020m??31798.05277mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#29/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:3809:15+1:410m??31815.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#30/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+4310:19+422m??31869.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#31/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+1512:01+145m??31916.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#32%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+1812:42+191m??31969.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#33%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+2913:38+292m??32005.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#34%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+514:55+015m??32040.06431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#35%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3316:22+332m??32131.07937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#36%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  16:44+4416:46+442m??32160.06644mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#37%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+4117:14+422m??32188.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5688.0
#38%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1619:30+1020m??32276.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#39!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  20:18+4820:20+492m??32321.03586mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#40!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+3921:00+395m??32341.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#41!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+4622:10+475m??32401.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#42%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+3522:40+405m??32420.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#43%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  23:33+5623:35+562m??32489.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#44%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+5223:47+522m??32499.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#45|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+3201:05+3410m??42526.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#46|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+4103:00+3810m??42635.02958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2442.0
#47|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+2404:25+251m??42677.02053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#48|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:45+26-??42683.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site