Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:14:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:14:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Guntur - Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar-Tatanagar

14152/Σ Hyderabad- Tatanagar (Jamshedpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Mar 26 2013 (1:14AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 2683 km  1 xfers
#1. 17256/Hyderabad-Narasapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 323 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 15629/Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 47h 5m Distance: 2338 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 04:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 37 halts. 485 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad-Narasapur Express/17256
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -21:45+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:05+422:10+55m??19.068539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  22:39+1122:40+121m??142.060447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1777.0
#4%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:57+1523:58+151m??1119.078222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#5%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  00:27+1800:28+181m??2157.080152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#6%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  00:44+2100:45+211m??2178.05396mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#7%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2101:06+261m??2195.05897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#8%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:28+2901:29+331m??2217.061107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  02:00+4102:01+431m??2248.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0943.0
#10/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  03:10+1703:15+175m??2291.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#11/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  03:36+1803:37+181m??2311.01533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4812.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+1404:40+1315m??2323.05126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express/15629 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+005:40+610m??2323.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2706:27+281m??2383.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+4007:53+412m??2473.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+612:00+920m??2673.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+816:00+105m??2951.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1218:35+1425m??21098.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+919:00+95m??21117.05940mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
42 intermediate stations03:46228.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+322:48+72m??21345.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:30112.0
#21%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:18-100:20+102m??31457.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-1103:35+015m??31591.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4088.0
#23/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+405:17+72m??31679.057240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#24/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:58+3306:00+332m??31719.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#25/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29+907:31+152m??31751.021134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#26/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+2307:55+2410m??31756.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#27/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:0508:18+1:142m??31781.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)08:35+4208:55+4220m??31798.05277mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#29/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:0509:15+1:140m??31815.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#30/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+5010:19+502m??31869.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#31/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+2112:01+235m??31916.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#32%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+3012:42+311m??31969.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#33%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+2113:38+222m??32005.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#34%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+1314:55+1615m??32040.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#35%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+4116:22+412m??32131.07937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#36%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  16:44+4616:46+462m??32160.06644mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#37%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+5917:14+1:002m??32188.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5688.0
#38%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+3319:30+2920m??32276.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#39!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  20:18+5520:20+562m??32321.03586mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#40!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+5021:00+525m??32341.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#41!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+4422:10+465m??32401.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#42%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+4322:40+425m??32420.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#43%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  23:33+4623:35+462m??32489.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#44%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+4723:47+472m??32499.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#45|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+2901:05+3310m??42526.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#46|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+4803:00+4410m??42635.02958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2442.0
#47|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+1904:25+351m??42677.02053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#48|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:45+23-??42683.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site