Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:15:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:15:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Guntur - Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar-Tatanagar

14153/Σ Hyderabad- Tatanagar (Jamshedpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2013 (01:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 15m  48 halts  Distance: 3218 km  1 xfers
#1. 17256/Hyderabad-Narasapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 323 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 60h 20m Distance: 2895 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 48 halts. 566 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad-Narasapur Express/17256
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -21:45+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:05+322:10+35m??19.068539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  22:39+1122:40+111m??142.060447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1777.0
#4%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:57+2323:58+231m??1119.078222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#5%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  00:27+2500:28+251m??2157.080152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#6%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  00:44+2700:45+271m??2178.05395mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#7%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+3001:06+321m??2195.05897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#8%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:28+3401:29+371m??2217.061107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  02:00+4002:01+411m??2248.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0943.0
#10/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  03:10+1503:15+155m??2291.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#11/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  03:36+1703:37+171m??2311.01533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4812.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+1904:40+2215m??2323.05126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1305:40+1610m??2323.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+3506:27+361m??2383.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+4107:53+412m??2473.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1012:00+1120m??2673.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1616:00+175m??2951.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1918:35+1325m??21098.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+2119:00+215m??21117.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2619:35+265m??21145.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+1022:48+122m??21323.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:31112.0
#22%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:19-200:20+91m??31435.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-603:35+415m??31569.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#24/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+905:17+132m??31658.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#25/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+2306:00+241m??31697.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#26/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-807:31+32m??31729.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#27/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+807:55+810m??31734.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#28/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:3208:18+1:382m??31759.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#29/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)08:35+1:1708:55+1:0820m??31776.05277mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#30/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:3209:15+1:380m??31793.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#31/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+3510:19+352m??31847.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#32/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+1512:01+135m??31894.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#33/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+3312:42+331m??31947.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#34%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+3513:38+352m??31983.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#35%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+1314:55+1415m??32018.06431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#36%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+4416:22+442m??32109.06937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#37%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+5617:14+582m??32166.04552mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5688.0
#38%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+3019:30+2420m??32254.046114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#39!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+3121:00+315m??32319.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#40!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+3222:10+325m??32379.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#41%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+3022:40+325m??32398.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#42%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+3923:47+382m??32477.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#43%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+2101:05+2110m??42505.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#44%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+3603:00+3310m??42614.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#45%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20+1304:25+195m??42655.02053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#46%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+1805:20+1435m??42661.05360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#47!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  06:25+3106:27+352m??42719.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#48!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3607:15+365m??42752.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#49!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  07:51+5807:53+592m??42797.03278mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#50!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:19+5408:21+552m??42811.03488mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5431.0
#51!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+4109:25+4010m??42842.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#52|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  09:56+4609:58+472m??42874.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#53|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  10:35+4510:45+4410m??42911.047154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#54|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:03+4711:05+462m??42926.040138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#55|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  12:30+2512:32+292m??42982.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#56|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+3413:20+4110m??43020.054117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#57|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+4014:25+405m??43074.084 NFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#58|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  15:20+1:0015:22+1:002m??43151.021 NFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#59|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+1916:45+1910m??43176.034 NFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#60|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:00+0-??43218.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site