Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:53:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:53:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Guntur - Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar-Tatanagar

14153/Σ Hyderabad- Tatanagar (Jamshedpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2013 (01:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 15m  48 halts  Distance: 3240 km  1 xfers
#1. 17256/Hyderabad-Narasapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 323 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 60h 20m Distance: 2896 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 48 halts. 570 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad-Narasapur Express/17256
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -21:45+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:05+522:10+55m??19.068539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  22:39+1622:40+161m??142.060447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1777.0
#4%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:57+2423:58+241m??1119.078222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#5%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  00:27+2700:28+271m??2157.080152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#6%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  00:44+3000:45+301m??2178.05396mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#7%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+3101:06+351m??2195.05897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#8%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:28+3601:29+401m??2217.061107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  02:00+4402:01+451m??2248.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0943.0
#10/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  03:10+1803:15+175m??2291.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#11/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  03:36+1803:37+181m??2311.01533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4812.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+2104:40+2215m??2323.05126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1205:40+1610m??2323.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+3806:27+381m??2383.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+4107:53+412m??2473.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+612:00+920m??2673.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1016:00+125m??2951.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1018:35+1125m??21098.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1319:00+145m??21117.05940mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
42 intermediate stations03:46228.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+922:48+122m??21345.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:31112.0
#21%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:19-100:20+91m??31457.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-1403:35+015m??31591.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4088.0
#23/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+805:17+122m??31679.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#24/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+2606:00+271m??31719.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#25/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-607:31+52m??31751.021134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#26/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1207:55+1110m??31756.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#27/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:2508:18+1:312m??31781.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)08:35+4208:55+4120m??31798.05277mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#29/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:2509:15+1:310m??31815.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#30/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+4110:19+412m??31869.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#31/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+1512:01+145m??31916.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#32%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+1712:42+171m??31969.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#33%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+3413:38+342m??32005.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#34%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+1114:55+1115m??32040.06431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#35%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3316:22+342m??32131.06937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#36%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+4517:14+462m??32188.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5688.0
#37%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+2119:30+1220m??32276.046114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#38!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+2321:00+235m??32341.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#39!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+2222:10+235m??32401.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#40%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+1822:40+205m??32420.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#41%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+2223:47+212m??32499.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#42|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+701:05+710m??42526.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#43|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1303:00+1210m??42635.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#44|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20-904:25+25m??42677.02053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#45|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+305:20+235m??42683.05360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#46!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  06:25+1706:27+202m??42740.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#47!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+2507:15+255m??42774.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#48!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  07:51+4307:53+442m??42819.03278mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#49!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:19+3708:21+382m??42833.03589mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5431.0
#50|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+2509:25+2410m??42864.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#51|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  09:56+2809:58+292m??42896.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#52|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  10:35+2710:45+2510m??42934.047153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#53|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:03+2811:05+272m??42948.039138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#54|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  12:30+812:32+152m??43004.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#55|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1713:20+2410m??43042.054117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#56|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+2214:25+235m??43096.084101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#57|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  15:20+4215:22+452m??43173.021121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#58|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+616:45+910m??43198.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#59|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:00+1-??43240.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site