Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:26:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:26:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Guntur - Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar-Tatanagar

14153/Σ Hyderabad- Tatanagar (Jamshedpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2013 (01:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 15m  48 halts  Distance: 3217 km  1 xfers
#1. 17256/Hyderabad-Narasapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 322 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 60h 20m Distance: 2895 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 48 halts. 566 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad-Narasapur Express/17256
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -21:45+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:05+222:10+25m??19.068539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  22:39+1422:40+141m??142.060447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1777.0
#4%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:57+1523:58+151m??1119.078222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#5%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  00:27+1900:28+191m??2157.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#6%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  00:44+2100:45+211m??2177.05395mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#7%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2301:06+241m??2195.05897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#8%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:28+2701:29+311m??2216.061107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#9%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  02:00+3502:01+371m??2248.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#10/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  03:10+1203:15+125m??2290.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#11/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  03:36+1603:37+161m??2310.01533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4812.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+1504:40+1715m??2322.05126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+405:40+810m??2322.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2206:27+231m??2382.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3307:53+342m??2472.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+712:00+720m??2672.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1316:00+145m??2950.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1118:35+925m??21097.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1319:00+135m??21116.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2319:35+245m??21144.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+1422:48+162m??21322.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:31112.0
#22%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:19+1000:20+151m??31434.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-603:35+415m??31568.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#24/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1005:17+122m??31657.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#25/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+2006:00+221m??31696.022174mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#26/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-807:31+12m??31728.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#27/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1207:55+1110m??31733.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#28/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:3108:18+1:392m??31758.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#29/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)08:35+1:3908:55+1:2420m??31775.05277mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#30/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:3109:15+1:390m??31792.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#31/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+3310:19+332m??31846.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#32/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+1812:01+165m??31893.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#33/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+3412:42+351m??31946.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#34%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+3513:38+362m??31982.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#35%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+1214:55+1315m??32017.06331mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#36%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+4916:22+492m??32107.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#37%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+5617:14+562m??32165.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5687.0
#38%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+2519:30+2220m??32252.046114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#39!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+3021:00+305m??32317.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#40!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+3522:10+375m??32378.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#41%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+3722:40+365m??32396.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#42%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+3523:47+352m??32475.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#43%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+2701:05+3310m??42503.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#44%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+4603:00+4110m??42612.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#45%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20+2404:25+365m??42653.02053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#46%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+3705:20+2735m??42660.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#47!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  06:25+4106:27+442m??42717.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#48!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+4907:15+495m??42751.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#49!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  07:51+5907:53+1:012m??42795.03378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#50!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:19+5108:21+522m??42810.03488mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5430.0
#51!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+3909:25+4610m??42840.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#52|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  09:56+5209:58+522m??42873.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#53|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  10:35+5210:45+5210m??42910.047154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#54|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:03+5311:05+532m??42924.040138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#55|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  12:30+2712:32+322m??42980.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#56|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+3513:20+4610m??43018.054117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#57|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+5514:25+565m??43072.084101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#58|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  15:20+1:1715:22+1:202m??43149.021121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1326.0
#59|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+4216:45+4610m??43175.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#60|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:00-2-??43217.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site