Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 15:17:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 15:17:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Warangal - Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar-Tatanagar

14154/Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tatanagar (Jamshedpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2013 (01:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 50m  37 halts  Distance: 2687 km  1 xfers
#1. 12710/Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 15629/Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 47h 5m Distance: 2337 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 37 halts. 483 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)/12710
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:55+0??10.070539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:53132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+700:50+132m??2132.027290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)01:13+1001:15+112m??2142.0109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.0
#4/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:48+2501:49+251m??2202.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:31+1302:32+141m??2249.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#6/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:16+603:17+71m??2294.05761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:15+2904:25+2810m??2350.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express/15629 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+805:40+1110m??2350.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2506:27+261m??2410.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3107:53+312m??2500.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+612:00+1220m??2700.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+816:00+95m??2978.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#13/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+418:35+325m??21125.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+819:00+115m??21144.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2019:35+225m??21172.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+1722:48+172m??21350.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:30112.0
#17/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:18+1200:20+172m??31462.04547mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#18/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-1203:35+615m??31596.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#19/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+2005:17+232m??31685.057239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#20/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:58+3106:00+312m??31724.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#21/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-1407:31+22m??31756.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#22/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+2107:55+2510m??31761.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#23/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:3708:18+1:412m??31786.05985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#24/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:35+1:4108:55+1:2620m??31803.05276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#25/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:14+1:3709:14+1:410m??31820.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#26/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+4410:19+432m??31874.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+1:0112:01+1:005m??31921.07940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#28/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+1:2512:42+1:261m??31974.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#29%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+1:1413:38+1:142m??32010.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#30%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+5814:55+5515m??32045.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#31%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1:2516:22+1:252m??32135.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#32%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  16:44+1:3716:46+1:372m??32164.06643mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#33%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+1:3917:14+1:402m??32193.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5687.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1:2019:30+1:1720m??32280.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#35!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  20:18+1:4120:20+1:422m??32325.03586mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#36!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+1:3221:00+1:325m??32345.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#37!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+1:3522:10+1:385m??32406.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#38%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+1:3922:40+1:385m??32424.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#39%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  23:33+2:0823:35+2:082m??32493.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+2:0023:47+2:002m??32503.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#41%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+1:2501:05+1:2210m??42531.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#42%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1:5503:00+1:5210m??42640.02958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2441.0
#43%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+1:4004:25+1:441m??42681.02052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#44|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:45+1:20-??42687.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site