Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:22:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:22:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Warangal - Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar-Tatanagar

14154/Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tatanagar (Jamshedpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2013 (01:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 50m  37 halts  Distance: 2688 km  1 xfers
#1. 12710/Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 15629/Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 47h 5m Distance: 2338 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 37 halts. 482 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)/12710
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:55+1??10.070539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:53132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+800:50+152m??2132.027291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)01:13+1301:15+162m??2142.0109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.0
#4/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:48+3001:49+301m??2202.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:31+1702:32+171m??2249.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#6/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:16+2203:17+231m??2294.05761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:15+2904:25+3110m??2350.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express/15629 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+3105:40+3210m??2350.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+5106:27+521m??2410.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+5507:53+552m??2500.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1912:00+1920m??2700.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+2016:00+225m??2978.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#13/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1718:35+1225m??21125.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1719:00+175m??21144.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2319:35+265m??21172.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+1522:48+162m??21350.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:30112.0
#17%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:18+900:20+162m??31462.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#18/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+503:35+915m??31596.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#19/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+2005:17+222m??31685.057239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#20/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:58+2806:00+292m??31724.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#21/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-407:31+62m??31756.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#22/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1707:55+1810m??31761.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#23/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:3908:18+1:402m??31786.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#24/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:35+1:1908:55+1:0920m??31803.05277mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#25/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:3909:15+1:400m??31820.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#26/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+3910:19+402m??31874.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+2012:01+185m??31921.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#28/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+2712:42+281m??31974.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#29%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+3513:38+352m??32010.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#30%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+1014:55+915m??32045.06431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#31%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3916:22+382m??32136.07937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#32%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  16:44+4816:46+482m??32165.06644mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#33%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+5517:14+552m??32193.04552mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5688.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+2019:30+1620m??32281.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#35!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  20:18+4520:20+452m??32326.03586mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#36!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+3921:00+395m??32346.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#37!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+4722:10+495m??32406.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#38%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+5022:40+545m??32425.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#39%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  23:33+1:0823:35+1:082m??32494.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+1:1023:47+1:102m??32504.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#41%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+5801:05+5410m??42532.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#42%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1:1303:00+1:1110m??42641.02958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2441.0
#43%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+4404:25+421m??42682.02053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#44%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:45+42-??42688.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site