Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:57:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:57:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Warangal - Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar-Tatanagar

14154/Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tatanagar (Jamshedpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 26 2013 (1:17AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 50m  37 halts  Distance: 2710 km  1 xfers
#1. 12710/Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 15629/Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 47h 5m Distance: 2338 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 37 halts. 485 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)/12710
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:55+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+400:50+101m??2132.026291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)01:14+501:15+71m??2142.0109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.0
#4/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:48+1801:49+181m??2202.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:31+1102:32+121m??2249.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#6/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:16+003:17+31m??2294.05761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:15+904:25+1010m??2350.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express/15629 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+205:40+810m??2350.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2806:27+291m??2410.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+4207:53+432m??2500.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+512:00+820m??2700.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+816:00+105m??2978.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#13/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1218:35+1425m??21125.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+919:00+95m??21144.05940mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
42 intermediate stations03:46228.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+422:48+82m??21372.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:30112.0
#16%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:18+000:20+102m??31484.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#17/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-1303:35+015m??31618.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4088.0
#18/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+405:17+72m??31706.057240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#19/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:58+3306:00+332m??31746.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#20/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29+907:31+152m??31778.021134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#21/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+2307:55+2410m??31783.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#22/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:0508:18+1:142m??31808.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#23/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)08:35+4208:55+4220m??31825.05277mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#24/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:0509:15+1:140m??31842.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#25/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+5010:19+502m??31896.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#26/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+2112:01+235m??31943.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#27%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+3012:42+311m??31996.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#28%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+2113:38+222m??32032.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#29%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+1314:55+1615m??32067.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#30%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+4116:22+412m??32158.07937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#31%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  16:44+4616:46+462m??32187.06644mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#32%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+5917:14+1:002m??32215.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5688.0
#33%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+3319:30+2920m??32303.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#34!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  20:18+5520:20+562m??32348.03586mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#35!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+5021:00+525m??32368.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#36!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+4422:10+465m??32428.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#37%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+4322:40+425m??32447.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#38%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  23:33+4623:35+462m??32516.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#39%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+4723:47+472m??32526.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#40|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+2901:05+3310m??42553.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#41|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+4803:00+4410m??42662.02958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2442.0
#42|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+1904:25+351m??42704.02053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#43|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:45+21-??42710.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site