Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 12:47:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 12:47:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Guntur - Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar-Tatanagar

14155/Σ Hyderabad- Tatanagar (Jamshedpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2013 (01:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 2677 km  1 xfers
#1. 17016/Visakha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1134 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 15629/Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 33h 45m Distance: 1543 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 37 halts. 483 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakha Express (PT)/17016
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:49110.0
#2%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  18:39+918:40+101m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  19:08+1619:09+161m??1147.066153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#4%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+1519:46+202m??1186.07197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  20:04+2720:05+291m??1207.073107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#6%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  20:31+3020:32+301m??1239.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+621:45+85m??1281.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:50+1723:00+2610m??1313.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0243.0
#9!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+2600:03+281m??2356.06313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#10!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  00:31+3100:32+311m??2386.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  00:50+3300:51+331m??2402.0379mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#12!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  01:20+2401:21+241m??2420.0508mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#13|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  01:45+1901:46+191m??2440.04814mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  01:59+1802:00+191m??2450.03414mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#15|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+1302:32+152m??2467.04818mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  03:00+2903:20+1620m??2490.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#17/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3103:59+321m??2540.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  04:25+3804:26+391m??2577.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#19/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  04:41+4304:42+441m??2593.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:12+4405:13+441m??2633.04622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  05:44+2605:45+271m??2657.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  06:33+1506:35+162m??2673.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)07:15+907:35+1520m??2690.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  07:51+2807:53+282m??2698.06726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  08:09+2408:11+252m??2716.07356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+2508:45+255m??2751.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle  09:10+2509:12+252m??2782.078103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#28/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  09:30+2209:32+222m??2806.06639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  09:46+2309:48+252m??2821.08534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#30/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  10:02+2710:04+282m??2841.06851mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#31/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  10:16+2510:18+252m??2854.06911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#32/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+3010:32+302m??2868.03813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4126.0
#33/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:13+2711:15+282m??2894.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#34/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  11:38+3211:40+342m??2926.077 ECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  11:54+3511:56+382m??2944.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:20+4012:25+415m??2968.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#37/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  12:40+4712:42+482m??2990.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#38/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  13:25+5113:27+532m??21044.0549mECoR752030, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#39/==/NKP•Nirakarpur (4 PFs)•  14:17+4014:19+392m??21089.05121mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+3114:55+315m??21115.025 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:40+16-??21134.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express/15629 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations18:550.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+819:00+125m??21134.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2119:35+235m??21162.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#44/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+1722:48+182m??21340.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:30112.0
#45/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:18+1100:20+172m??31452.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#46/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-803:35+715m??31586.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#47/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1705:17+202m??31675.057239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#48/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:58+2906:00+292m??31714.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#49/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-1507:31+22m??31746.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#50/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+2107:55+2510m??31751.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#51/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:3808:18+1:422m??31776.05985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#52/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:35+1:4208:55+1:2720m??31793.05276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#53/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:14+1:3809:14+1:420m??31810.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#54/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+4410:19+432m??31864.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#55/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+1:0012:01+595m??31911.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#56/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+1:2612:42+1:271m??31964.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#57%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+1:1013:38+1:092m??32000.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#58%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+5314:55+5015m??32035.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#59%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1:2016:22+1:202m??32125.079 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#60%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  16:44+1:3216:46+1:322m??32154.06643mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#61%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+1:3417:14+1:352m??32183.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5687.0
#62%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1:1219:30+1:0820m??32270.056 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#63!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  20:18+1:3320:20+1:332m??32315.03586mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#64!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+1:2421:00+1:245m??32335.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#65!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+1:2722:10+1:315m??32396.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#66%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+1:3122:40+1:315m??32414.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#67%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  23:33+2:0223:35+2:022m??32483.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#68%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+1:5323:47+1:532m??32493.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#69%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+1:1401:05+1:1210m??42521.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#70%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1:3603:00+1:3210m??42630.02958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2441.0
#71%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+1:2604:25+1:291m??42671.02052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#72|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:45+59-??42677.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site