Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:17:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:17:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Guntur - Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar-Tatanagar

14156/Σ Hyderabad- Tatanagar (Jamshedpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2013 (01:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 10m  48 halts  Distance: 3236 km  1 xfers
#1. 17016/Visakha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1135 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 0m Distance: 2101 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 48 halts. 566 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakha Express (PT)/17016
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:49110.0
#2%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  18:39+1318:40+131m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  19:08+1819:09+181m??1147.067152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#4%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+2019:46+242m??1186.07197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  20:04+2820:05+301m??1208.073107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#6%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  20:31+3120:32+311m??1239.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+521:45+75m??1282.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:50+1523:00+2010m??1314.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0243.0
#9!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+2300:03+251m??2357.06313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#10!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  00:31+2800:32+291m??2386.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  00:50+3000:51+311m??2403.0379mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#12!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  01:20+2301:21+231m??2421.0508mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#13|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  01:45+1901:46+191m??2441.04814mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  01:59+2002:00+211m??2451.03414mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#15|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+1402:32+162m??2468.04818mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  03:00+2503:20+3220m??2490.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#17/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+4103:59+421m??2541.08518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  04:25+4804:26+481m??2577.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  04:41+4204:42+431m??2594.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:12+5005:13+501m??2634.04622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  05:44+2705:45+271m??2658.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  06:33+2006:35+202m??2674.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)07:15+1207:35+1520m??2691.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  07:51+607:53+62m??2699.06726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  08:09+2108:11+212m??2717.07356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+2208:45+215m??2752.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle  09:10+2109:12+212m??2783.078103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#28/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  09:30+1809:32+182m??2806.06639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  09:46+1709:48+182m??2822.08534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#30/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  10:02+1710:04+172m??2841.06851mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#31/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  10:16+1410:18+152m??2855.06911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#32/==/NWPNaupada Junction  10:30+1410:32+142m??2869.04113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#33/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:10+1911:15+175m??2894.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#34/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  11:38+2211:40+222m??2926.07248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#35/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  11:55+2311:56+251m??2944.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:20+2612:25+275m??2969.08026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#37/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  12:41+3012:42+321m??2990.07435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#38/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  13:26+3713:27+401m??21045.0549mECoR752030, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#39/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  14:17+2314:19+242m??21090.05121mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+1714:55+195m??21116.02525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:40+4-??21135.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations18:550.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+2119:00+215m??21135.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2719:35+275m??21163.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#44/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+1122:48+132m??21341.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:31112.0
#45%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:19-100:20+91m??31453.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#46/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-503:35+415m??31587.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#47/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+805:17+122m??31676.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#48/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+2006:00+221m??31715.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#49/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-807:31+32m??31747.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#50/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+807:55+710m??31752.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#51/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:3108:18+1:362m??31777.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#52/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)08:35+1:1708:55+1:0820m??31794.05277mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#53/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:3109:15+1:360m??31811.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#54/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+3510:19+352m??31865.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#55/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+1512:01+135m??31912.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#56/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+3312:42+331m??31965.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#57%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+3513:38+352m??32001.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#58%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+1214:55+1215m??32036.06431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#59%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+4416:22+442m??32127.06937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#60%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+5417:14+552m??32184.04552mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5688.0
#61%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+2619:30+2220m??32272.046114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#62!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+2721:00+275m??32337.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#63!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+2822:10+285m??32397.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#64%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+2822:40+305m??32416.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#65%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+3623:47+362m??32495.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#66%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+1701:05+1910m??42523.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#67%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+3303:00+3010m??42632.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#68%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20+804:25+175m??42673.02053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#69%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+1705:20+1235m??42679.05360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#70!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  06:25+3006:27+332m??42737.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#71!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3507:15+355m??42771.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#72!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  07:51+5707:53+572m??42815.03278mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#73!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:19+5208:21+542m??42829.03488mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5431.0
#74!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+3909:25+3810m??42860.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#75|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  09:56+4309:58+452m??42892.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#76|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  10:35+4310:45+4210m??42929.047154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#77|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:03+4411:05+432m??42944.040138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#78|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  12:30+2112:32+262m??43000.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#79|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+3113:20+3710m??43038.054117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#80|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+3614:25+365m??43092.084101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#81|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  15:20+5715:22+572m??43169.021121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#82|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+1716:45+1810m??43194.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#83|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:00+0-??43236.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site