Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:14:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:14:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Guntur - Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar-Tatanagar

14156/Σ Hyderabad- Tatanagar (Jamshedpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2013 (01:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 10m  48 halts  Distance: 3235 km  1 xfers
#1. 17016/Visakha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1134 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 0m Distance: 2101 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 48 halts. 566 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakha Express (PT)/17016
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:49110.0
#2%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  18:39+818:40+101m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  19:08+1619:09+161m??1147.066153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#4%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+1619:46+192m??1186.07197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  20:04+2420:05+261m??1207.073107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#6%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  20:31+2720:32+271m??1239.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+321:45+65m??1281.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:50+1223:00+1810m??1313.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0243.0
#9!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+2300:03+251m??2356.06313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#10!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  00:31+2900:32+301m??2386.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  00:50+3200:51+321m??2402.0379mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#12!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  01:20+2501:21+251m??2420.0508mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#13|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  01:45+2101:46+211m??2440.04814mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  01:59+2102:00+221m??2450.03414mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#15|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+1502:32+162m??2467.04818mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  03:00+2603:20+2820m??2490.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#17/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+4003:59+411m??2540.08518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  04:25+4604:26+471m??2577.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#19/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  04:41+4504:42+451m??2593.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:12+5205:13+521m??2634.04622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  05:44+2505:45+261m??2657.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  06:33+1906:35+202m??2673.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)07:15+1107:35+1420m??2690.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  07:51+607:53+62m??2698.06726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  08:09+2308:11+232m??2716.07356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+2308:45+215m??2751.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle  09:10+2209:12+222m??2782.078103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#28/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  09:30+1909:32+192m??2806.06639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  09:46+1809:48+182m??2821.08534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#30/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  10:02+1810:04+182m??2841.06851mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#31/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  10:16+1610:18+162m??2854.06911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#32/==/NWPNaupada Junction  10:30+1610:32+162m??2868.03813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4126.0
#33/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:13+2011:15+182m??2894.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#34/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  11:38+2311:40+242m??2926.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  11:54+2411:56+262m??2944.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:20+2812:25+295m??2968.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#37/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  12:40+3312:42+352m??2990.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#38/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  13:25+3813:27+412m??21044.0549mECoR752030, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#39/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  14:17+2714:19+272m??21089.05121mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2014:55+225m??21115.02525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:40+7-??21134.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations18:550.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1219:00+125m??21134.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2219:35+225m??21162.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#44/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+622:48+82m??21340.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:31112.0
#45%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:19+400:20+111m??31452.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#46/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-803:35+415m??31586.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#47/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1005:17+132m??31675.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#48/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+2006:00+221m??31714.022174mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#49/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-507:31+22m??31746.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#50/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1107:55+1110m??31751.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#51/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:3108:18+1:392m??31776.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#52/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)08:35+1:3908:55+1:2420m??31793.05277mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#53/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:3109:15+1:390m??31810.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#54/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+3410:19+342m??31864.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#55/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+1712:01+165m??31911.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#56/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+2912:42+291m??31964.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#57%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+3413:38+362m??32000.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#58%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+1214:55+1315m??32035.06331mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#59%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+4716:22+472m??32125.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#60%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+5617:14+562m??32183.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5687.0
#61%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+2419:30+2220m??32270.046114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#62!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+3321:00+325m??32335.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#63!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+3622:10+385m??32396.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#64%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+3822:40+375m??32414.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#65%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+4023:47+392m??32493.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#66%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+2801:05+3310m??42521.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#67%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+4403:00+3910m??42630.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#68%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20+1904:25+345m??42671.02053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#69%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+3505:20+2735m??42678.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#70!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  06:25+3706:27+422m??42735.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#71!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+4707:15+475m??42769.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#72!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  07:51+1:0507:53+1:072m??42813.03378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#73!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:19+5608:21+572m??42828.03488mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5430.0
#74!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+4409:25+5010m??42858.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#75|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  09:56+5609:58+562m??42891.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#76|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  10:35+5510:45+5410m??42928.047154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#77|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:03+5511:05+542m??42942.040138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#78|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  12:30+3012:32+342m??42998.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#79|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+4013:20+4610m??43036.054117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#80|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+5314:25+545m??43090.084101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#81|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  15:20+1:1615:22+1:182m??43167.021121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1326.0
#82|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+3916:45+4510m??43193.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#83|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:00-2-??43235.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site