Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:04:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:04:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Guntur - Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar-Tatanagar

14156/Σ Hyderabad- Tatanagar (Jamshedpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2013 (01:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 10m  48 halts  Distance: 3259 km  1 xfers
#1. 17016/Visakha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1135 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 0m Distance: 2102 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 48 halts. 570 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakha Express (PT)/17016
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:49110.0
#2%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  18:39+1718:40+171m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  19:08+2219:09+221m??1147.067152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#4%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+2319:46+272m??1186.07197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  20:04+3120:05+331m??1208.073107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#6%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  20:31+3620:32+351m??1239.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+821:45+95m??1282.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:50+1623:00+2110m??1314.04226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0243.0
#9!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+2000:03+221m??2357.06313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#10!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  00:31+2500:32+261m??2386.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  00:50+2700:51+281m??2403.0379mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#12!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  01:20+1901:21+191m??2421.0508mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#13|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  01:45+1501:46+151m??2441.04814mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  01:59+1602:00+171m??2451.03414mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#15|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+1102:32+132m??2468.04818mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  03:00+2403:20+3120m??2490.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#17/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+4003:59+411m??2541.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  04:25+4104:26+411m??2577.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  04:41+3904:42+391m??2594.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:12+3505:13+351m??2634.04622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  05:44+1805:45+181m??2658.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  06:33+1806:35+182m??2674.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)07:15+1207:35+1420m??2691.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  07:51-07:53-2m??2699.06726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  08:09+2108:11+212m??2717.07357mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+2108:45+195m??2752.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle  09:10+1809:12+192m??2783.078103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#28/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  09:30+1609:32+162m??2806.06639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  09:46+1509:48+162m??2822.08534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#30/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  10:02+1610:04+152m??2841.06851mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#31/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  10:16+1210:18+132m??2855.06911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#32/==/NWPNaupada Junction  10:30+1210:32+132m??2869.04113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#33/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:10+1611:15+155m??2894.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#34/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  11:38+1811:40+182m??2926.07248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#35/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  11:55+1811:56+201m??2944.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:20+2112:25+215m??2969.08026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#37/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  12:41+2512:42+271m??2990.07435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#38/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  13:26+3213:27+371m??21045.0549mECoR752030, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#39/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  14:17+2414:19+252m??21090.05121mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+1614:55+185m??21116.02525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:40+2-??21135.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations18:550.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1319:00+145m??21135.05940mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
42 intermediate stations03:46228.0
#43/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+922:48+122m??21363.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:31112.0
#44%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:19-100:20+91m??31475.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#45/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-1403:35+015m??31609.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#46/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+805:17+122m??31698.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#47/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+2606:00+271m??31737.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#48/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-607:31+52m??31769.021134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#49/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1207:55+1110m??31774.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#50/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:2508:18+1:312m??31799.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#51/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)08:35+4208:55+4120m??31816.05277mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#52/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:2509:15+1:310m??31833.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#53/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+4110:19+412m??31887.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#54/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+1512:01+145m??31934.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#55%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+1712:42+171m??31987.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#56%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+3413:38+342m??32023.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#57%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+1114:55+1115m??32058.06431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#58%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3316:22+342m??32149.06937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#59%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+4517:14+462m??32206.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5688.0
#60%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+2119:30+1220m??32294.046114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#61!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+2321:00+235m??32359.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#62!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+2222:10+235m??32419.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#63%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+1822:40+205m??32438.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#64%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+2223:47+212m??32517.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#65|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+701:05+710m??42545.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#66|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1303:00+1210m??42654.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#67|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20-904:25+25m??42695.02053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#68|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+305:20+235m??42701.05360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#69!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  06:25+1706:27+202m??42758.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#70!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+2507:15+255m??42792.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#71!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  07:51+4307:53+442m??42837.03278mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#72!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:19+3708:21+382m??42851.03589mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5431.0
#73|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+2509:25+2410m??42882.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#74|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  09:56+2809:58+292m??42914.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#75|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  10:35+2710:45+2510m??42952.047153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#76|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:03+2811:05+272m??42966.039138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#77|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  12:30+812:32+152m??43022.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#78|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1713:20+2410m??43060.054117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#79|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+2214:25+235m??43114.084101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#80|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  15:20+4215:22+452m??43191.021121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#81|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+616:45+910m??43216.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#82|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:00+1-??43259.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site