Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:19:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:19:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
RN-TNA-NGP

14159/Σ RATNAGIRI-NAGPUR DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Mar 26 2013 (4:37PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 40m  32 halts  Distance: 1111 km  1 xfers
#1. 50104/Ratnagiri - Dadar Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 58m Distance: 311 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 12139/Sewagram SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 800 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ratnagiri/RN
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 32 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Ratnagiri and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ratnagiri - Dadar Passenger/50104
#1|--|RN»Ratnagiri (3 PFs)»  -05:30+3??10.040132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|--|BOKEBhoke (1 PFs)  05:40+405:41+111m??17.058125mKRBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#3|--|UKCUkshi (2 PFs)  05:54+1105:55+151m??119.06371mKRUkshi - 415637, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4|--|SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  06:08+1306:09+171m??133.010233mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#5|--|AVRDAravali Road (1 PFs)  06:21+1706:22+201m??153.015108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#6|--|SVXSavarda (2 PFs)  06:37+1906:38+211m??157.058102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7|--|KMAHKamathe (1 PFs)  06:47+2006:48+201m??166.04955mKRKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#8|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:00+2107:05+295m??175.08111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#9|--|ANOAnjani (2 PFs)  07:17+3107:18+331m??192.06227mKRAnjani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#10|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  07:31+3307:32+391m??1105.06627mKRKhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#11|--|DWVDiwan Khavati (2 PFs)  07:48+4107:49+441m??1123.04094mKRDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#12|--|VINHVinhere (1 PFs)  08:04+4508:05+481m??1133.04087mKRMaharashtra 402307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#13|--|KFDKaranjadi (2 PFs)  08:17+5008:18+531m??1141.05555mKRKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14|--|SAPESape Wamne (1 PFs)  08:27-08:28-1m??1149.02116mKRSH 70, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#15!==!VEERVeer (1 PFs)  08:50+4708:51+481m??1156.0426mKRVeer, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16!==!GNOGoregaon Road Halt (1 PFs)  09:00-09:01-1m??1163.02714mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#17!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  09:24+4109:25+441m??1173.04411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18!==!INPIndapur (1 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m??1180.04715mKRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#19!==!KOLKolad (1 PFs)  09:49+4009:50+441m??1190.01820mKRKolad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#20!==!ROHARoha (3 PFs)  10:33+710:35+142m??1203.02710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#21!%%!%NIDINidi (1 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??1207.06012mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22%==%NGTNNagothane (3 PFs)  10:54+1710:55+171m??1216.05721mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23%==%KASUKasu (2 PFs)  11:09+2011:10+211m??1230.0606mCRKasu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24%==%PENPen (3 PFs)  11:24+2511:25+271m??1244.0776mCRPen, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25%==%HMRRHamarapur (2 PFs)  11:33-11:34-1m??1254.0606mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26%==%JITEJite (1 PFs)  11:39+3111:40+351m??1259.02618mCRJite, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#27%==%APTAApta (2 PFs)  11:51+3811:52+411m??1264.04116mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#28%==%RSYIRasayani (2 PFs)  11:57-11:58-1m??1267.06723mCRRasayani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#29%==%SMNESomatne (2 PFs)  12:04+4412:05+451m??1274.02612mCRKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#30%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:17+4712:20+473m??1279.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#31 KLMGKalamboli Goods (2 PFs)  12:26+5212:27+521m??1284.0304mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#32 NVRDNavade Road (2 PFs)  12:31-12:32-1m??1286.0297mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#33/==/TPNDTaloje Panchnand (3 PFs)  12:39+5312:40+581m??1289.05710mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/NIIJ•Nilaje (3 PFs)•  12:49+1:0812:50+1:101m??1298.0139mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:286.0
#35/==/DIVADiva Junction (8 PFs)  13:18+5713:20+562m??1304.0557mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#36/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:28+1813:30+172m??1311.02911mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Sewagram SF Express/12139 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations02:030.0
#37/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:33+915:35+92m??1311.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1815:58+203m??1329.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#39/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  17:03+2817:05+332m??1397.022294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#40/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  17:45+1717:50+205m??1411.082590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#41/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:23+3018:25+312m??1456.043560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:33+3218:35+342m??1462.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#43/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  18:58+3619:00+352m??1493.056551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#44/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  19:18+3119:20+312m??1510.059595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#45/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+2719:50+265m??1535.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#46/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  20:08+2820:10+282m??1560.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#47/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:38+2920:40+292m??1602.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#48/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+3221:10+322m??1647.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#49/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:48+3021:50+312m??1695.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#50/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2922:25+3210m??1719.042209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#51/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  22:43+3522:45+362m??1731.081225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#52/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  22:58+4023:00+402m??1749.069295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#53/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  23:17+4023:19+432m??1769.088252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#54/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  23:38+4523:40+462m??1797.026268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#55/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  00:08+2900:10+312m??2809.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#56/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  00:18+3400:20+352m??2821.056281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#57/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+2301:05+235m??2858.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#58/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+2201:37+232m??2895.043300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#59/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  02:35+602:40+105m??2937.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#60/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  03:05+1203:07+122m??2966.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#61/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:20+1303:22+132m??2983.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#62/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:37+1403:39+142m??21003.057273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#63/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)04:10+904:20+1010m??21032.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#64/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1104:27+122m??21035.084279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#65/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  04:48+1404:50+142m??21064.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#66/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  05:35+605:37+82m??21108.05309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:333.0
#67/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  06:10-3-??21111.0-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site