Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:04:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:04:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
RN-TNA-NGP

14159/Σ RATNAGIRI-NAGPUR DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Mar 26 2013 (16:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 40m  32 halts  Distance: 1111 km  1 xfers
#1. 50104/Ratnagiri - Dadar Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 58m Distance: 311 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 12139/Sewagram SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 800 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ratnagiri/RN
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 32 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Ratnagiri and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ratnagiri - Dadar Passenger/50104
#1%--%RN»Ratnagiri (3 PFs)»  -05:30+3??10.040132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2%--%BOKEBhoke (1 PFs)  05:40+305:41+151m??17.058125mKRBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#3%--%UKCUkshi (2 PFs)  05:54+1005:55+131m??119.06371mKRUkshi - 415637, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  06:08+1306:09+181m??133.010233mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#5%--%AVRDAravali Road (1 PFs)  06:21+2106:22+231m??153.015108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#6%--%SVXSavarda (2 PFs)  06:37+2206:38+231m??157.058102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7%--%KMAHKamathe (1 PFs)  06:47+2206:48+251m??166.04955mKRKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#8%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:00+2507:05+325m??175.08111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#9%--%ANOAnjani (2 PFs)  07:17+3507:18+361m??192.06227mKRAnjani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#10%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  07:31+3607:32+431m??1105.06627mKRKhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#11%--%DWVDiwan Khavati (2 PFs)  07:48+4407:49+481m??1123.04094mKRDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#12%--%VINHVinhere (1 PFs)  08:04+4008:05+451m??1133.04087mKRMaharashtra 402307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#13%--%KFDKaranjadi (2 PFs)  08:17+4208:18+501m??1141.05555mKRKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14%--%SAPESape Wamne (1 PFs)  08:27-08:28-1m??1149.02116mKRSH 70, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#15!%%!%VEERVeer (1 PFs)  08:50+3608:51+381m??1156.0426mKRVeer, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16!%%!%GNOGoregaon Road Halt (1 PFs)  09:00-09:01-1m??1163.02714mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#17!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  09:24+2509:25+291m??1173.04411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18!%%!%INPIndapur (1 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m??1180.04715mKRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#19!%%!%KOLKolad (1 PFs)  09:49+2409:50+291m??1190.01820mKRKolad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#20/==/ROHARoha (3 PFs)  10:33+310:35+132m??1203.02710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#21/==/NIDINidi (1 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??1207.06012mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/NGTNNagothane (3 PFs)  10:54+1610:55+161m??1216.05722mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23/==/KASUKasu (2 PFs)  11:09+1911:10+221m??1230.0587mCRKasu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#24/==/PENPen (3 PFs)  11:24+2511:25+281m??1243.0769mCRPen, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25/==/HMRRHamarapur (2 PFs)  11:33-11:34-1m??1253.0586mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26/==/JITEJite (2 PFs)  11:39+3011:40+311m??1258.02525mCRJite, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#27/==/APTAApta (2 PFs)  11:51+3411:52+361m??1263.04117mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#28/==/RSYIRasayani (2 PFs)  11:57-11:58-1m??1266.06722mCRRasayani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#29/==/SMNESomatne (2 PFs)  12:04+3912:05+401m??1273.02612mCRKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#30/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:17+3912:20+403m??1278.05912mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#31/==/KLMGKalamboli Goods (2 PFs)  12:26+4712:27+471m??1284.0258mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#32/==/NVRDNavade Road (2 PFs)  12:31-12:32-1m??1286.0297mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#33/==/TPNDTaloje Panchnand (3 PFs)  12:39+4712:40+511m??1289.05710mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/NIIJ•Nilaje (3 PFs)•  12:49+5912:50+1:011m??1298.0139mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:286.0
#35/==/DIVADiva Junction (8 PFs)  13:18+4713:20+462m??1304.0557mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#36/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:28+2513:30+242m??1311.02910mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Sewagram SF Express/12139 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations02:030.0
#37/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:33+1515:35+152m??1311.05210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2115:58+243m??1329.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#39/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)17:03+2817:05+342m??1397.022294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#40/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:45+1917:50+235m??1411.082590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#41/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:23+3318:25+332m??1456.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:33+3418:35+362m??1462.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#43/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  18:58+3619:00+362m??1493.056551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#44/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  19:18+3119:20+312m??1510.059595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#45/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+2819:50+275m??1535.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#46/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  20:08+2920:10+292m??1560.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#47/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:38+3120:40+312m??1602.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#48/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+3521:10+362m??1647.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#49/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:48+3421:50+342m??1695.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#50/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+3422:25+3910m??1719.042209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#51/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  22:43+4322:45+442m??1731.081225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#52/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  22:58+4723:00+492m??1749.069295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#53/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  23:17+5123:19+532m??1769.088252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#54/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  23:38+5823:40+592m??1797.026268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#55/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  00:08+4200:10+422m??2809.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#56/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  00:18+4400:20+452m??2821.056281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#57/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+3501:05+365m??2858.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#58/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+3501:37+352m??2895.043303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#59/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  02:35+1302:40+175m??2937.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#60/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  03:05+1803:07+192m??2966.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#61/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:20+2103:22+212m??2983.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#62/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:37+2403:39+242m??21003.057273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#63/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)04:10+2204:20+2110m??21032.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#64/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2104:27+212m??21035.084279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#65/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  04:48+2804:50+282m??21064.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#66/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  05:35+2505:37+252m??21108.05309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:333.0
#67/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  06:10+5-??21111.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site