Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 02:41:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 02:41:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain!!

14161/Σ Bangalore - Ajmer SuperFast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Mar 26 2013 (17:43)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  8 halts  Distance: 2796 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2367 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12015/New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 429 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 8 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.061904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+822:40+102m??1160.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+823:22+112m??1193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+1223:55+142m??1226.063348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#5!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+2801:05+305m??2294.075455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:38122.0
#6/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+3702:45+362m??2416.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+2604:45+261m??2559.052421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+607:50+1615m??2706.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3309:30+332m??2838.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  12:50+1012:55+155m??21073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3415:30+3510m??21281.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1721:30+1910m??21671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+1900:56+215m??31963.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+1603:30+172m??32179.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+10-??32367.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express/12015 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations06:330.0
#16%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  06:33+506:35+62m??32367.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#17%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  06:51+706:53+72m??32384.059219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#18%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+1007:47+102m??32435.084246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#19/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  08:40+1208:42+142m??32510.087272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#20!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  09:24+2209:26+222m??32571.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#21%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  10:25+2210:27+222m??32656.025424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+2210:45+225m??32661.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#23%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:12+1312:14+132m??32767.056446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#24%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  12:45+13-??32796.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.