Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 13:57:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 13:57:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain!!

14162/Σ Bangalore - Ajmer SuperFast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Mar 26 2013 (17:45)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  8 halts  Distance: 2725 km  1 xfers
#1. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2296 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12015/New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 429 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
  T  FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 8 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1022:40+102m??1160.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:58178.0
#3%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)T01:38+3301:45+297m??2338.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
52 intermediate stations05:50298.0
#4/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶07:35+007:50+315m??2636.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1309:30+142m??2768.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-412:55+45m??21003.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1915:30+1910m??21211.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1921:30+2010m??21601.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+3700:56+395m??31893.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#10/==/AGC•Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)•  03:28+4803:30+492m??32109.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25187.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+55-??32296.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express/12015 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations06:330.0
#12/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  06:33+1006:35+102m??32296.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  06:51+1006:53+102m??32313.059219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#14%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+1307:47+132m??32364.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#15/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  08:40+1808:42+202m??32439.089271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#16!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  09:23+2909:25+292m??32500.089283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations00:5785.0
#17%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  10:22+3010:24+302m??32585.029424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#18%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+3010:40+305m??32590.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:21106.0
#19%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:01+2012:03+202m??32696.041446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#20%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  12:45+12-??32725.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site