Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:53:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:53:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
va jp

14163/Σ Udaipur garib rath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ab to DANGAL hoga 1000 crore Ka^~  Mar 26 2013 (6:59PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 739 km  1 xfers
#1. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 435 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12216/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 304 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE


1 xfers. 16 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -22:20+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25+622:27+62m??14.061566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+223:07+32m??142.063500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15+000:35+120m??2114.072404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  01:20+501:25+55m??2168.061426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-403:40+05m??2300.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  04:09+704:11+72m??2329.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+904:52+142m??2380.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+2206:15+930m??2435.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)/12216 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#10|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)07:05+407:20+815m??2435.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:56151.0
#11|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:16+3009:19+303m??2586.052273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2675.0
#12/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45+110:50+45m??2661.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#13%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:26+2011:28+202m??2712.043219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  11:52+1311:54+132m??2729.028219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#15%==%DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)•  12:15+13-??2739.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site