Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 20:44:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 20:44:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

14166/Σ Pune dadar jhansi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Mar 27 2013 (00:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 3240 km  1 xfers
#1. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 35h 57m Distance: 1921 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 48m
#2. 11104/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1319 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# ???
SM     
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 06:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Jhansi Junction/JHS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Jhansi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express/11020
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+21??10.04539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+2615:55+275m??119.089 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43+3716:45+372m??190.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23+4117:25+412m??1145.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45+4017:55+3810m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16+3018:18+302m??1191.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31+2818:33+292m??1209.042 ECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+2519:20+262m??1240.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+3720:13+372m??1313.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+4421:10+445m??1383.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+4522:35+4420m??1444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#12/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+5223:33+521m??1477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#13/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+5800:17+1:001m??2541.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2253.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:1900:40+1:211m??2594.04417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+1:0601:50+1:072m??2644.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:1502:15+1:161m??2667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+1:1702:33+1:181m??2687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+1:2203:07+1:231m??2734.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶05:00+3205:20+2920m??2794.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02+1:0006:03+1:001m??2849.09061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#21/==/KMT•Khammam (2 PFs)•  06:33+1:0706:35+1:072m??2894.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#22/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20+1:0407:21+1:041m??2942.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+1:0608:10+1:072m??21002.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+1:0108:40+1:042m??21012.045290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+3311:45+4410m??21144.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+211:57+22m??21148.050530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#27/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)12:19+1:3012:20+1:301m??21167.070 SCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1991.0
#28/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+1:1613:40+1:161m??21258.080457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#29/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+1:0914:06+1:091m??21291.019421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:5937.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+2616:10+365m??21328.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20+3516:21+341m??21339.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#32%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+4316:45+503m??21365.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+1:0418:55+1:0810m??21478.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+5122:30+5010m??21665.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+5123:50+575m??21740.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53+5800:55+592m??31804.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#37/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+1:0701:45+1:082m??31832.054 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37+1:0402:40+1:023m??31878.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#39/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57+5603:00+563m??31896.066 CRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#40/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22+1:0703:25+1:073m??31921.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express/11104
0 intermediate stations-3:-250.0
#41/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -05:10+5??31921.0398mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#42/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  05:38+105:40+22m??31939.07818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#43/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  07:27+1407:29+142m??32078.07027mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2195.0
#44/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:50+308:55+55m??32173.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#45/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:43+1410:53+1410m??32303.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#46/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+612:02+212m??32376.081122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5474.0
#47/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  12:56+2312:58+232m??32450.064 WRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#48/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)14:45+914:55+1610m??32563.047496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#49/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+615:50+162m??32605.039469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#50/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:15-1417:25+310m??32660.033492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#51/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  18:40-1818:42+02m??32701.070513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#52|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  19:06+619:08+122m??32729.073453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#53|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  20:21+1020:23+102m??32818.063422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#54|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  20:52+620:54+72m??32848.072435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#55|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  21:33+1121:35+152m??32895.027415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#56/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  22:20+422:30+1210m??32915.045477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:15102.0
#57|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  00:45+1800:50+275m??43017.037478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:20125.0
#58|--|GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)04:10+504:35+1625m??43142.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#59/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:11+2505:13+262m??43184.061207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#60/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  05:43+2805:45+282m??43215.027264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#61/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  06:40+1-??43240.0-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site