Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:56:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:56:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

14166/Σ Pune dadar jhansi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Mar 27 2013 (00:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 3249 km  1 xfers
#1. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 35h 57m Distance: 1921 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 48m
#2. 11104/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1319 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# 1
SM     
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 06:40 +3 nights
Platform# 3
   WT  
Jhansi Junction/JHS


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Jhansi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express/11020
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25-110.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50-15:55-5m7119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m0190.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23-17:25-2m21145.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45-17:55-10m21166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16-18:18-2m01191.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31-18:33-2m01209.04248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m31240.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11-20:13-2m01313.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05-21:10-5m11383.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15-22:35-20m31444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#12/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32-23:33-1m01477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#13/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16-00:17-1m12541.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2253.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39-00:40-1m32594.04418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48-01:50-2m12644.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14-02:15-1m02667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32-02:33-1m32687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06-03:07-1m32734.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶05:00-05:20-20m72794.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02-06:03-1m22849.09061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#21/==/KMT•Khammam (2 PFs)•  06:33-06:35-2m22894.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#22/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20-07:21-1m22942.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m121002.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m321012.045291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35-11:45-10m1021144.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55-11:57-2m221148.064529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:42110.0
#27/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39-13:40-1m221258.080458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#28/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05-14:06-1m121291.019420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5938.0
#29/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05-16:10-5m221329.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#30%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20-16:21-1m021339.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#31%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42-16:45-3m321366.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45-18:55-10m321479.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25186.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20-22:30-10m521665.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45-23:50-5m321741.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m231805.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#36/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m231832.05458mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37-02:40-3m731879.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#38/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57-03:00-3m631897.06610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#39/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22-03:25-3m631921.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express/11104
9 intermediate stations-3:-259.0
#40/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -05:10-531930.0398mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#41/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m431948.07818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#42/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  07:27-07:29-2m132087.07027mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2195.0
#43/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:50-08:55-5m132182.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#44/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:43-10:53-10m032312.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#45/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  12:00-12:02-2m032385.081122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5474.0
#46/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  12:56-12:58-2m032459.064314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#47/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)14:45-14:55-10m032572.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#48/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  15:48-15:50-2m032614.039469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#49/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:15-17:25-10m032669.033493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#50/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  18:40-18:42-2m032710.070513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#51|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  19:06-19:08-2m032738.073453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#52|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  20:21-20:23-2m032827.063422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#53|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  20:52-20:54-2m132857.072435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#54|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m032904.027415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#55/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  22:20-22:30-10m232924.045477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:15102.0
#56|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m143026.037478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:20125.0
#57|--|GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)04:10-04:35-25m343151.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#58/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:11-05:13-2m143193.061207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#59/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m043224.027264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#60/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  06:40--343249.0-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site