Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:03:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:03:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

14166/Σ Pune dadar jhansi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by WDP4 is King of Tracks^~  Mar 27 2013 (00:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 3240 km  1 xfers
#1. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 35h 57m Distance: 1921 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 48m
#2. 11104/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1319 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# ???
SM     
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 06:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Jhansi Junction/JHS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Jhansi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express/11020
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+0??10.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+315:55+35m??119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43+1216:45+122m??190.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23+1717:25+162m??1145.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45+1717:55+1310m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16+418:18+32m??1191.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31+918:33+92m??1209.04248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+219:20+32m??1240.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+1620:13+162m??1313.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1921:10+185m??1383.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+2122:35+1620m??1444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#12/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+2223:33+231m??1477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#13/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+3300:17+331m??2541.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2253.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+5400:40+551m??2594.04418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+4101:50+412m??2644.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+4902:15+501m??2667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+5102:33+521m??2687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+5603:07+571m??2734.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶05:00+805:20+520m??2794.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02+3506:03+351m??2849.09061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#21/==/KMT•Khammam (2 PFs)•  06:33+4306:35+432m??2894.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#22/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20+3907:21+401m??2942.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+4408:10+452m??21002.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+3808:40+412m??21012.045 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+711:45+1810m??21144.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+411:57+42m??21148.065530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:42110.0
#27/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+4913:40+491m??21258.080457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#28/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+5714:06+571m??21291.019421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:5937.0
#29/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05-816:10+45m??21328.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#30%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20+916:21+81m??21339.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#31%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+1216:45+213m??21365.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+2918:55+3310m??21478.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1822:30+1710m??21665.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1423:50+225m??21740.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53+2500:55+262m??31804.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#36/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+3401:45+352m??31832.05455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37+2402:40+223m??31878.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#38/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57+003:00+03m??31896.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#39/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22+103:25+13m??31921.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express/11104
0 intermediate stations-3:-250.0
#40/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -05:10+15??31921.0398mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#41/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  05:38+2005:40+212m??31939.07818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#42/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  07:27+2307:29+242m??32078.07027mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2195.0
#43/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:50+1708:55+205m??32173.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#44/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:43+2810:53+2910m??32303.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#45/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+5012:02+502m??32376.081122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5474.0
#46/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  12:56+4012:58+402m??32450.064314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#47/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)14:45+2614:55+2910m??32563.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#48/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+1915:50+282m??32605.039469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#49/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:15-717:25+1410m??32660.033493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#50/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  18:40-1518:42+42m??32701.070513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#51|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  19:06+1419:08+162m??32729.073453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#52|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  20:21+2720:23+282m??32818.063422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#53|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  20:52+2820:54+292m??32848.072435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#54|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  21:33+3121:35+362m??32895.027415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#55/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  22:20+3122:30+3710m??32915.045477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:15102.0
#56|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  00:45+3300:50+445m??43017.037478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:20125.0
#57|--|GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)04:10+1104:35+2725m??43142.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#58/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:11+3805:13+392m??43184.061207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#59/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  05:43+3905:45+422m??43215.027264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#60/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  06:40+30-??43240.0-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site