Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:15:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:15:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirupati- Renigunta- Gudur- Vijayawada- Bhubaneswar- BALASORE- Asansol- Pakur- New Farakka - KishanGanj.

14167/Σ Tirupati- Vijayawada to ASN-Pakur- KishanGanj, Bihar (via Bhubaneswar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 27 2013 (00:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 2646 km  1 xfers
#1. 22856/Tirupati – Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 47m Distance: 1387 km
xfer @ BLS/Balasore  Buffer: 38m
#2. 15639/Puri - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1259 km
Departs @ 19:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 22:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 24 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati – Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT)/22856
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -19:55+25??10.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+3720:12+402m??110.047115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4683.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+3522:00+352m??193.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:40294.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+2602:55+3115m??2387.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+5003:47+511m??2447.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+3105:13+332m??2537.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#7/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+3508:00+362m??2720.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#8/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+3308:50+3520m??2737.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+4609:47+452m??2798.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+3812:47+412m??21015.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+1:0214:50+5820m??21162.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+4715:30+475m??21181.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+5816:05+1:015m??21209.06628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
26 intermediate stations02:11145.0
#14/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  18:16+1:0418:18+1:042m??21354.08418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+1:0618:44+1:062m??21387.09520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
Puri - Guwahati Express/15639 - Buffer: 38m
0 intermediate stations00:310.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+2519:20+235m??21387.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:20112.0
#17%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  20:40+3120:45+285m??21499.02248mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#18/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  21:45+2021:47+242m??21521.08252mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#19/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+3623:04+372m??21624.04289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1653.0
#20/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+1000:35+1615m??31677.032192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1741.0
#21/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:52+1702:00+188m??31718.053114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#22/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)02:48+2103:12+1724m??31761.05477mER713201, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1971.0
#23/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  04:31+1804:32+191m??31832.03872mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#24/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  05:47+2605:52+255m??31879.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#25%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:33+1206:35+112m??31931.03737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5937.0
#26%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  07:34+2407:36+242m??31968.04330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#27%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:25+1608:40+1315m??32003.07531mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:58148.0
#28%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0010:43+1:005m??32151.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5787.0
#29%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+1912:55+2215m??32238.042114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations03:00126.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  15:55+1:0016:00+1:085m??32364.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#31%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  16:20+1:1416:22+1:162m??32382.05248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:03107.0
#32|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:25+1:0118:35+1:0610m??32489.05859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#33|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  19:21+1:1019:23+1:182m??32533.07149mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#34|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+1:2720:28+1:2210m??32598.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:3248.0
#35|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  22:00+1:15-??32646.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site