Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:29:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:29:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mayiladuthurai-Bangalore Tri-weekly

14168/Σ 16231 Alternate ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 27 2013 (16:06)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 1723 km  1 xfers
#1. 56876/Mayiladuthurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 122 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1601 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
S TW   
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 37 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuthurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56876
#1|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:45+5??10.04116mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2|--|NIDNidur (1 PFs)  15:51-15:52-1m??14.03613mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3|--|ANPAnandatandavapuram (2 PFs)  15:56+615:57+71m??17.05610mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  16:05+716:06+71m??114.04510mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  16:14+716:15+81m??120.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6|--|CLNKollidam (2 PFs)  16:24+816:25+91m??130.0567mSRTamil Nadu 609102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#7|--|VMPVallampadugai (1 PFs)  16:28-16:29-1m??132.04710mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  16:35+916:40+85m??137.0588mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|--|KIIKille (2 PFs)  16:46+1016:47+111m??143.0515mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10|--|POParangipettai (1 PFs)  16:53-16:54-1m??148.0725mSRParangipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#11|--|PUCPuduchattiram (3 PFs)  17:00+1217:01+121m??155.0584mSRTamil Nadu 608501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12|--|ALPAlapakam (3 PFs)  17:10+1217:11+121m??164.0557mSRTamil Nadu 608801, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13|--|CQSCapper Quarry (1 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m??171.0266mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#14|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+617:32+72m??176.0426mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  17:38+817:40+82m??180.05010mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#16|--|VKPVarakalpattu (1 PFs)  17:46-17:47-1m??185.05414mSRState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17|--|NPMNellikuppam  17:52+817:53+91m??189.05217mSRTamil Nadu 607105, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18|--|MBUMelpattam Bakkam  17:59+918:00+91m??194.08022mSRTamil Nadu 607104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#19|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  18:06+1118:07+121m??1102.05327mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20|--|TUYThiruthuraiyur (2 PFs)  18:14+1218:15+121m??1109.04638mSRThiruthuraiyur Railway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21|--|SXRSerndanur (2 PFs)  18:22+1218:23+121m??1114.02339mSRTamil Nadu 605103, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:228.0
#22/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+3-??1122.0-45mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Chalukya Express/11006 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations21:300.0
#23/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+321:35+35m??1122.08845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#24/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+1922:00+192m??1156.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#25/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+1822:40+182m??1189.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#26/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2423:05+242m??1221.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#27/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2523:20+242m??1237.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#28/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+3023:58+302m??1273.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-501:10+2010m??2283.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+902:45+102m??2367.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#31/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+2703:50+252m??2442.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#32/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2104:45+212m??2499.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:286.0
#33/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+1405:15+162m??2505.020912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#34/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00+506:30+430m??2520.064918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#35|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30+707:32+82m??2584.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#36!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2208:35+232m??2655.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#37!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1809:15+205m??2680.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#38|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2109:50+202m??2719.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#39|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1810:05+182m??2725.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#40!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2311:45+232m??2840.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#41!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+1712:10+192m??2853.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#42!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1412:40+142m??2876.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#43!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1113:15+122m??2909.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#44!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1215:20+35m??2984.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#45!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1715:40+172m??21004.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#46|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1516:20+152m??21041.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#47!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1017:10+122m??21074.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#48|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1718:05+212m??21126.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#49|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2718:55+281m??21184.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#50|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2119:40+211m??21230.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#51|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+420:50+115m??21263.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#52|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1421:05+153m??21270.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#53|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1721:40+181m??21311.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#54|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+1422:10+171m??21338.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#55|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+923:10+113m??21397.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#56/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-202:15+125m??31542.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#57/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+403:20+71m??31606.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#58/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1404:50+123m??31680.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#59/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•05:40+6-??31723.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site