Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:55:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:55:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
direct train to suratgarh from mumbai

1417/Σ mumbai suratgarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 12 2012 (12:34)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  55 halts  Distance: 1969 km  1 xfers
#1. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1476 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 55 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.0275mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#2/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:13+222:15+72m??16.0407mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:51+222:53+52m??130.07018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#4/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+723:44+72m??187.08219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19108.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03+601:05+92m??2195.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#6/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+701:38+72m??2233.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+002:15+15m??2263.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#8/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+1003:18+102m??2322.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+904:23+105m??2393.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51+1504:53+152m??2429.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1705:10+172m??2447.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25+1705:27+192m??2465.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#13/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+006:17+02m??2490.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#14/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35-1-??2493.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+1??2493.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#16%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+511:37+52m??2499.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#17%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:38+2512:40+272m??2562.06294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#18%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2713:03+272m??2584.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#19%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+2813:20+272m??2598.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#20%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+014:28+15m??2627.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#21!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+915:30+1210m??2680.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#22!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+2116:54+212m??2779.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#23|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+018:12+22m??2845.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#24|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+1418:42+135m??2876.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#25|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+1519:16+163m??2917.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#26|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+1820:10+2115m??2949.082241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#27|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+3620:46+382m??2996.063271mNWRpipar road, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#28|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+3921:23+402m??21032.060324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#29|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+4221:48+455m??21052.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#30|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+4822:22+492m??21091.063334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#31|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+4722:44+465m??21109.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#32|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+5623:26+1:032m??21161.052322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#33|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  00:03+5500:05+552m??31193.021275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#34|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+801:45+1210m??31225.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#35|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1501:57+152m??31229.081225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#36|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+2002:55+202m??31304.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#37|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+3504:30+2515m??31407.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#38|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+2904:55+292m??31432.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#39|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3005:30+2810m??31457.071184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#40|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+3905:54+402m??31483.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#41|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+2506:40+282m??31513.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#42|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50+408:05+1115m??31549.057208mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#43|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+2708:35+292m??31576.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#44|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2808:57+292m??31592.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#45|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+3509:10+362m??31605.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#46|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+2910:20+3325m??31637.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#47|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+4210:43+442m??31661.053206mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#48|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+4411:05+462m??31678.052205mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#49|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+4911:35+492m??31703.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#50|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+5311:42+532m??31709.052215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#51|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+5612:13+562m??31734.056230mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#52|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+1:0512:45+1:0910m??31754.055239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#53/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)  13:15+1:1313:17+1:142m??31782.062242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#54/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+1:1413:32+1:152m??31795.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#55/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+1:1813:47+1:182m??31811.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#56/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+1:1914:05+1:202m??31826.061256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#57/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+1:2114:46+1:212m??31866.09326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#58/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)15:10+1:0816:30+2780m??31869.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#59/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+3316:37+332m??31872.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#60/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+3516:46+362m??31877.060337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#61%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+3816:55+432m??31884.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#62/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+4417:08+442m??31893.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#63%==%BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+4517:22+452m??31905.050363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#64/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+4617:33+472m??31912.066390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#65/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??31918.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#66/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+4817:46+482m??31921.038382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#67/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+4817:57+492m??31927.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#68%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+4818:10+502m??31936.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#69/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+4718:28+472m??31948.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#70/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+4618:43+512m??31960.010334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:529.0
#71/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+19-??31969.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site