Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:35:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:35:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
direct train to suratgarh from mumbai

1417/Σ mumbai suratgarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 12 2012 (12:34)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  54 halts  Distance: 1970 km  1 xfers
#1. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1477 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 54 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -22:00+0210.0278mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#2/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:13+222:15+72m516.0407mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:51+322:53+52m4130.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#4/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+623:44+62m1187.08219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19108.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03+1201:05+142m22195.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#6/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+1001:38+102m12233.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+302:15+35m12263.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#8/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+903:18+92m32322.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+904:23+105m62393.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51+1604:53+162m22429.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1805:10+182m22447.07038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25+1705:27+182m32465.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#13/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+006:17+02m12490.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#14/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+1-52493.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+072493.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#16%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+411:37+42m22499.06455mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#17!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:36+2612:38+272m12562.05794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2713:03+272m12584.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#19%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+2813:20+282m02598.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#20%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23-114:28+05m02627.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#21!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+215:30+510m12680.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#22!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+1916:54+192m02779.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#23!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10-118:12+02m12845.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#24|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+1418:42+145m12876.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#25|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+2319:16+233m02917.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#26|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+2320:10+3215m02949.082241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#27|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+4220:46+442m02996.063271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#28|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+4721:23+472m021032.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#29|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+4821:48+495m021052.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#30|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+5122:22+512m021091.063334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#31|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+4922:44+475m121109.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#32|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+5223:26+1:012m021161.052322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#33|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  00:03+5400:05+542m131193.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#34|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1101:45+1310m231225.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#35|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1601:57+162m031229.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#36|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+1902:55+192m031305.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#37|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2104:30+1415m031407.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#38|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+1504:55+162m031432.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#39|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+1805:30+1710m031457.071184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#40|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+3105:54+342m031483.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#41|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+1706:40+182m031513.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#42|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50-808:05+015m131549.057207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#43|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+1108:35+132m031576.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#44|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+908:57+112m131592.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#45|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+1709:10+182m031605.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#46|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+910:20+1425m431637.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#47|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+2410:43+242m031661.053205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#48|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+2411:05+262m031679.052206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#49|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2811:35+282m031703.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#50|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+3211:42+322m031709.052214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#51|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+3412:13+352m131734.056231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#52|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+4512:45+5010m431754.045239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#53%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+5313:32+532m131796.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#54%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+5613:47+562m131812.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#55%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+5614:05+582m231827.061257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#56/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+5814:46+592m131866.09328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#57/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)15:10+4616:30+1780m131870.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#58/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+2116:37+222m031873.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#59/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+2316:46+252m131878.059335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#60/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+2816:55+302m231885.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#61%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+3317:08+332m131894.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#62/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+3217:22+322m231906.050361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#63%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+3417:33+352m031913.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#64/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m131919.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#65/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+3617:46+362m131922.037383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#66/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+3717:57+382m231928.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#67/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+3718:10+372m231937.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#68/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+3418:28+352m131949.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#69/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+3518:43+362m131961.010333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:529.0
#70/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+5-231970.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site