Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:50:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:50:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
direct train to suratgarh from mumbai

1417/Σ mumbai suratgarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 12 2012 (12:34)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  54 halts  Distance: 1970 km  1 xfers
#1. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1477 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 54 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.0288mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#2/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:13+122:15+72m??16.0407mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  22:51+222:53+52m??130.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#4/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+923:44+82m??187.08219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19107.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03+1201:05+142m??2194.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#6/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+1001:38+92m??2234.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+202:15+35m??2263.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#8/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+803:18+92m??2322.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+904:23+105m??2393.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51+2104:53+212m??2428.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2105:10+212m??2447.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25+2105:27+222m??2465.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#13/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+006:17+02m??2490.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#14/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+1-??2493.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+1??2493.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#16!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+511:37+52m??2499.06455mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#17!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:36+2712:38+282m??2562.05793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2713:03+282m??2584.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#19%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+2913:20+292m??2598.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#20%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23-114:28+05m??2627.061216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#21!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+315:30+810m??2680.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2298.0
#22!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+2316:54+232m??2778.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1667.0
#23!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+218:12+32m??2845.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#24|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+2018:42+195m??2876.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#25|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+3319:16+333m??2917.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#26|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3120:10+4115m??2949.082241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#27|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+5420:46+562m??2996.063271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#28|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+5821:23+582m??21032.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#29|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+1:0021:48+1:015m??21052.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#30|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+1:0422:22+1:042m??21091.063334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#31|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+1:0322:44+1:015m??21109.078296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#32|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+1:0623:26+1:092m??21161.052322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#33|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  00:03+1:0000:05+1:002m??31193.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#34|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1601:45+1610m??31225.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#35|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1901:57+192m??31229.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#36|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+2402:55+252m??31305.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#37|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+3204:30+2415m??31407.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#38|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+2604:55+272m??31432.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#39|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3305:30+3110m??31457.072184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#40|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+4205:54+442m??31484.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#41|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+2706:40+282m??31514.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#42|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50-208:05+315m??31550.057207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#43|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+1408:35+162m??31576.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#44|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1408:57+142m??31593.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#45|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+1909:10+192m??31605.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#46|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+710:20+1125m??31638.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#47|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+2010:43+202m??31661.053205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#48|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+1911:05+212m??31679.052206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#49|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2111:35+222m??31703.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#50|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+2511:42+262m??31709.052214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#51|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+2712:13+272m??31734.056231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#52|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+3312:45+3810m??31755.056239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#53/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+4313:32+442m??31797.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#54/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+4613:47+462m??31812.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#55/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+4714:05+472m??31828.061256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#56/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+5014:46+512m??31867.09328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#57/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)15:10+3816:30+1180m??31871.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#58/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1616:37+162m??31874.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#59/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+1816:46+212m??31879.059335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#60/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+2416:55+292m??31886.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#61%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+3017:08+312m??31894.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#62/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+3117:22+322m??31907.050361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#63%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+3317:33+342m??31914.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#64/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??31920.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#65/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+3417:46+342m??31923.037383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#66/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+3417:57+342m??31929.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#67/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+3418:10+352m??31938.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#68/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+3218:28+332m??31949.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#69/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+3418:43+352m??31962.010333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:528.0
#70/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+6-??31970.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.