Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:33:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:33:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects MTP toy train to Nilgiri Express to Mysore Express Daily

14170/Σ Ooty - Bangalore - Mysore Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 27 2013 (8:04PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 598 km  2 xfers
#1. 56137/Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 46 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12672/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 196 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#3. 16231/Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 356 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udagamandalam/UAM
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 22 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Udagamandalam and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger/56137
#1|--|UAM»Udagamandalam (2 PFs)»  -14:00+1??10.0252210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  14:10+214:11+21m??14.0212211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#3|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  14:24+214:25+31m??19.0222102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#4|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  14:41+114:42+31m??115.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#5|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  14:51+214:52+31m??117.071776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#6|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)15:05+115:15+310m??119.0121720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations02:2027.0
#7|--|MTPMettupalayam (3 PFs)  17:35+5-??146.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12672
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/--/MTP»Mettupalayam (3 PFs)»  -19:45+1??146.048328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:30-420:55+425m??182.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:33+2221:35+222m??1132.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1822:30+195m??1183.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2423:30+235m??1242.071283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express/16231 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:020.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:32+2600:35+283m??2242.040283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3966.0
#14|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  02:14+2102:15+231m??2308.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#15|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  03:43+2703:45+282m??2401.062896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#16|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  04:19+3104:20+311m??2436.043902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#17/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:44+004:45+01m??2453.08914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:213.0
#18/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:06+2205:10+234m??2456.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:50+006:00+1010m??2460.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#20/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  06:17+1806:18+181m??2472.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1081.0
#21%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:28+1507:30+152m??2553.038674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#22%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  08:40+10-??2598.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site