Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 12:14:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 12:14:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Akola Express to Santragachi SF @ Nanded on Monday. Via: Nizamabad - Nanded - Adilabad - Nagpur - Gondia - Durg - Raipur - Bilaspur - Rourkela - Tatanagar - Kharagpur

14171/Σ Kacheguda - Santragachi Weekly SF via NED ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Visiting IND in Jan 2017*^~  Mar 27 2013 (9:12PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 1854 km  1 xfers
#1. 17639/Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12767/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 0m Distance: 1577 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 19:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
Santragachi Junction/SRC

1 xfers. 16 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express/17639
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -07:10+14??10.034493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  07:19+1807:20+181m??15.024531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  07:29+2507:30+251m??19.041534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#4!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:45+2607:46+281m??119.069596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5!==!GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??129.015600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#6|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  08:10+2508:11+271m??133.069601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#7|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  08:44+2508:45+251m??171.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  08:52+2708:53+271m??177.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#9|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  09:00+3109:01+311m??187.036556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  09:45+1209:47+142m??1114.059524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:40+1110:45+115m??1166.050385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#12|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  11:20+711:22+82m??1195.059345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  11:32+911:33+101m??1205.049354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#14|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  12:09+212:10+31m??1235.042384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#15|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  12:38-112:40+32m??1254.034378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  13:20+913:25+155m??1277.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi SF Express (PT)/12767
0 intermediate stations10:350.0
#17!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -15:15+17??1277.058367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+4315:40+522m??1299.044378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1958.0
#19|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  16:59+3617:00+431m??1357.061404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#20|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  17:59+3618:00+361m??1416.029319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3546.0
#21|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  19:35-1419:40+15m??1462.026248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#22|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  20:28-820:30+02m??1483.033230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:2379.0
#23/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  22:53-1922:55+02m??1562.064198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:30161.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:25-1301:45+020m??2723.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+1303:23+132m??2853.069318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:57135.0
#26/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+805:25+105m??2988.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#27/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1206:10+1110m??21031.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#28/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+408:10+615m??21142.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#29/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+1811:07+212m??21346.079236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#30/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:24+3112:39+3015m??21447.080198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:16101.0
#31/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  13:55+2614:02+247m??21548.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#32/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2314:55+235m??21610.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:50+3916:55+375m??21746.04642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:20108.0
#34/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  19:15+1:05-??21854.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site