Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Patna SF express to Nizamuddin Garibrath on Saturday. Faster than the AP Express and KTK Sampark Kranthi.

14172/Σ Secunderabad - Nizamuddin Weekly Garibrath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 27 2013 (9:35PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 1660 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 367 km
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12611/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 1293 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 9 halts. 316 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+0??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00-112:02+42m??1132.087291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2012:55+201m??1207.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+2613:07+271m??1225.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+3113:20+311m??1238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+2713:44+271m??1258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2214:29+221m??1297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00-716:10+210m??1367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express/12611 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+318:00+510m??1367.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1420:45+1410m??1575.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15390.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1202:10+1310m??2965.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16291.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+1805:31+195m??21256.099259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5998.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+3506:32+352m??21354.085213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23118.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:55+4107:57+422m??21472.076173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28188.0
#15/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:25+33-??21660.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site