Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:32:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:32:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects VSKP Garibrath to Tirunalveli Superfast @ Warangal

14173/Σ Secunderabad - Trivandrum - Tirunalveli Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 27 2013 (21:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 1771 km  1 xfers
#1. 12740/Secunderabad- Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 1h 38m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 4m
#2. 22619/Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 3m Distance: 1629 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 05:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 30 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad- Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express/12740
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.087539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
22 intermediate stations01:38142.0
#2/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  22:08+3322:10+342m??1142.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express/22619 - Buffer: 1h 4m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+723:12+172m??1142.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+4303:00+4610m??2350.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+3209:20+465m??2727.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+5611:20+562m??2852.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+3512:55+402m??2936.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:22120.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+1:0614:20+1:103m??21056.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#9/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+1:0415:40+1:0210m??21116.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:23+1:0316:25+1:032m??21166.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+5917:20+1:003m??21217.051416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:25+1:0318:30+1:045m??21272.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#13/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:42+1:2119:45+1:443m??21348.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#14/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:34+2:0220:36+2:022m??21402.02015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5920.0
#15/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  21:35+1:3421:40+1:365m??21422.0603mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#16/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  22:37+1:5222:40+2:003m??21479.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#17/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+2:0923:25+2:122m??21522.06411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#18/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:03+2:2400:06+2:253m??31563.05216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#19/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  01:20+2:1301:25+2:135m??31628.05213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#20/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  02:42-02:45-3m??31694.02829mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations02:3077.0
#21/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  05:15+1:31-??31771.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site