Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:10:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:10:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects VSKP Garibrath to Tirunalveli Superfast @ Warangal

14173/Σ Secunderabad - Trivandrum - Tirunalveli Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Mar 27 2013 (21:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 1770 km  1 xfers
#1. 12740/Secunderabad- Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 1h 38m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 4m
#2. 22619/Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 3m Distance: 1628 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 05:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 30 halts. 406 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad- Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express/12740
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.087539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:38142.0
#2/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  22:08+4222:10+432m??1142.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express/22619 - Buffer: 1h 4m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+423:12+92m??1142.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+703:00+910m??2350.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15-409:20+115m??2727.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+1011:20+122m??2852.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:53-512:55+22m??2936.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:22120.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+2514:20+263m??21056.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#9/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+1915:40+1710m??21116.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:23+1916:25+192m??21166.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+1417:20+163m??21217.051 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:25+2018:30+205m??21273.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:42+1819:45+183m??21348.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#14/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:34+2720:36+272m??21402.02014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5920.0
#15/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  21:35-321:40+65m??21422.0603mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#16/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  22:37+2622:40+303m??21479.0608mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#17/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+4623:25+462m??21522.06511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#18/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:03+4600:06+473m??31563.05216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#19/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  01:20+3101:25+315m??31628.05112mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#20/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  02:42+002:45+03m??31694.02828mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations02:3076.0
#21/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  05:15-4-??31770.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.