Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 10:58:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 10:58:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Haridwar Bandra Terminus Daily

14175/Σ Haridwar Bandra Terminus Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Mar 27 2013 (21:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  31 halts  Distance: 1688 km  1 xfers
#1. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1206 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 19018/Saurashtra Janta Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 482 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yoga Express/19032
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -15:20+3??10.040294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  16:23+716:25+92m??142.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  17:13+1817:15+212m??174.059273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:43+3417:45+402m??1101.055256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:11+4018:13+432m??1125.049247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#6/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:40+4618:42+472m??1148.051242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#7/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  19:16+4319:18+442m??1177.012229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#8/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+3319:50+3010m??1181.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#9/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  20:06+3320:08+332m??1201.065222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#10/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  20:28+120:30+02m??1222.011216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:03+1521:05+152m??1228.043216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#12/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  21:24+2421:26+242m??1242.012210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  22:00+1422:30+830m??1249.029218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#14/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  22:59+1723:01+172m??1263.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  23:16+1523:18+152m??1280.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#16%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  23:40+1523:42+152m??1310.030228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#17%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+2000:35+1510m??2331.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#18/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:09+2201:11+212m??2379.070308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:34+2101:39+215m??2406.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#20!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+3602:25+375m??2467.079284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0484.0
#21%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  03:29+3503:31+362m??2551.08424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:396.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+1004:25+1115m??2557.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#23%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1805:07+182m??2611.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#24%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  05:44+2105:46+212m??2663.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#25%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1106:50+1210m??2692.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#26!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:41+1107:43+132m??2744.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  07:56+1507:58+152m??2758.068426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#28!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  08:15+1608:17+172m??2777.087345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#29%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  08:40+2408:42+242m??2810.055295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#30%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+2409:10+235m??2832.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#31!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  09:46+2709:48+272m??2884.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#32!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  10:00+3010:02+322m??2898.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#33%--%JWB•Jawai Bandh (2 PFs)•  10:15+3610:17+372m??2914.067292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#34%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  10:52+3810:54+382m??2953.047370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#35!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:50+2312:00+2810m??2997.042264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#36!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+1013:18+133m??21049.080217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#37%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:40+3013:42+342m??21079.059135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:56+3613:58+382m??21093.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#39%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  14:18+4114:20+412m??21114.07594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#40!--!KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+4514:56+452m??21157.04171mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#41/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  15:26+4115:28+412m??21177.02978mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#42%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  16:16+2616:18+282m??21200.01055mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:376.0
#43%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+11-??21206.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Saurashtra Janta Express/19018 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations20:100.0
#44/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:10-120:30+220m??21206.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#45/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  20:39+020:41+02m??21209.05350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#46/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  21:09+721:11+82m??21234.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#47/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+921:27+92m??21252.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#48/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  21:42+1221:44+122m??21270.03845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5636.0
#49/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+922:45+115m??21306.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#50/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  23:14+1923:16+192m??21351.08128mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#51/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1923:37+192m??21376.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#52/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:46+1823:48+172m??21386.08519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#53/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1900:03+182m??31404.04028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4732.0
#54/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:50+600:55+75m??31436.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#55/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:16+1501:18+172m??31465.08414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#56/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2301:35+262m??31486.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#57/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:55+2501:57+272m??31504.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#58/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:22+2902:24+332m??31530.05527mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#59/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  03:17+2203:19+222m??31579.07912mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#60/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  03:44+2303:46+252m??31612.05819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#61/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  04:18+2004:20+202m??31643.0609mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#62/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:46+1404:48+162m??31669.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#63/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  05:09+1405:11+142m??31681.01314mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:297.0
#64/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  05:40+8-??31688.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site