Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:34:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:34:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Haridwar Bandra Terminus Daily

14175/Σ Haridwar Bandra Terminus Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Mar 27 2013 (21:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  31 halts  Distance: 1687 km  1 xfers
#1. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1206 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 19018/Saurashtra Janta Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 481 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yoga Express/19032
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -15:20+16??10.040294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  16:23+2216:25+252m??142.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  17:13+2917:15+342m??174.059273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:43+4717:45+542m??1101.055256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:11+5418:13+572m??1125.049247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#6/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  19:16+5419:18+552m??1177.012229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+4319:50+3910m??1181.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#8/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  20:06+4520:08+452m??1201.065222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#9/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  20:28+1720:30+162m??1222.011216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:03+3121:05+322m??1228.043216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#11/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  21:24+4121:26+402m??1242.012209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  22:00+2822:30+2530m??1249.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#13%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  22:59+3423:01+342m??1263.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  23:16+3623:18+362m??1280.082219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#15%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  23:40+3823:42+392m??1310.030228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#16%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+3900:35+3310m??2331.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#17/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:09+4501:11+452m??2379.070308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#18/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:34+4501:39+465m??2406.089271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#19|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1:0302:25+1:035m??2467.077283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0684.0
#20|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  03:31+1:0403:33+1:052m??2551.09424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:376.0
#21|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+4104:25+3915m??2557.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#22|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+4505:07+452m??2611.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#23%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  05:44+4905:46+492m??2663.032446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5428.0
#24%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+4006:50+4110m??2691.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#25!==!BERBeawar (3 PFs)  07:41+4207:43+432m??2744.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#26!==!SEUSendra (1 PFs)  07:56+4607:58+462m??2758.068426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#27!==!HPHaripur (1 PFs)  08:15+4708:17+472m??2777.087345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#28!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  08:40+5408:42+542m??2810.055295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#29!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+5309:10+525m??2831.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#30!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  09:46+5809:48+582m??2883.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  10:00+1:0210:02+1:032m??2898.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#32!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  10:15+1:0910:17+1:102m??2914.067292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#33|==|SOH•Sirohi Road (2 PFs)•  10:52+1:1410:54+1:142m??2953.047370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#34!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:50+5912:00+5910m??2997.042264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#35!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+4813:18+543m??21049.080217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#36%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:40+1:1313:42+1:162m??21079.059135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#37%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:56+1:2213:58+1:252m??21092.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#38%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  14:18+1:3114:20+1:322m??21114.07594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#39%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+1:4514:56+1:452m??21156.04171mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#40/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  15:26+1:4215:28+1:412m??21177.02978mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#41%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  16:16+1:2716:18+1:272m??21200.01057mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:376.0
#42%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+1:06-??21206.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Saurashtra Janta Express/19018 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations20:100.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+320:30+520m??21206.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#44/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  20:39+420:41+42m??21209.05350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#45/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  21:09+1221:11+132m??21234.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#46/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+1421:27+142m??21252.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#47/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  21:42+1821:44+182m??21270.03844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5636.0
#48/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+1322:45+155m??21306.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#49/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  23:14+2223:16+222m??21351.08128mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#50/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+2023:37+202m??21376.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#51/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:46+1523:48+142m??21386.08519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#52/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+2100:03+202m??31404.04028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4732.0
#53/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:50+1200:55+135m??31436.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#54/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:16+1801:18+182m??31465.08414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#55/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2001:35+202m??31486.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#56/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:55+1901:57+222m??31504.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#57/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:22+2302:24+272m??31530.05527mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#58/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  03:17+1403:19+142m??31579.07912mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#59/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  03:44+1403:46+152m??31612.05819mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#60/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  04:18+1204:20+122m??31643.0609mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#61/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:46+704:48+82m??31669.03518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#62/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  05:09+405:11+42m??31681.01314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:296.0
#63/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  05:40-2-??31687.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site