Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:41:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:41:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Central New Delhi Daily Superfast Very Sufficient Buffer Time Available

14176/Σ Chennai Central New Delhi Daily Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Mar 27 2013 (22:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 2185 km  1 xfers
#1. 12759/Charminar SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 649 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 4h 2m
#2. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 23m Distance: 1536 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charminar SF Express/12759
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -18:10+1??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  19:18+2519:20+252m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  19:43+2419:45+242m??1110.03033mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+1520:45+135m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:10+2221:11+231m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#6/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:48+3421:49+351m??1227.07521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:42+2722:43+281m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#8/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:18+4523:19+461m??1342.0638mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:14+3800:15+381m??2400.03416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1101:20+910m??2431.08926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:28+4602:30+462m??2532.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#12/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  02:59+3803:00+391m??2555.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#13/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  03:19+4103:20+411m??2579.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:13+4804:15+532m??2639.025271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+4904:42+502m??2649.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Telangana Express (PT)/12723 - Buffer: 4h 2m
0 intermediate stations03:580.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1308:42+142m??2649.084291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#17/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+2409:50+232m??2742.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#18/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+2910:02+291m??2756.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#19/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+2310:28+231m??2775.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+2910:55+291m??2814.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+612:35+810m??2884.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#22/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+812:55+91m??2898.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:45194.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+2415:50+2510m??21092.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:00390.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+3022:00+3010m??21482.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+3102:20+3212m??31774.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5203:33+533m??31872.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+1:0505:23+1:103m??31990.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#28/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+1:2806:09+1:302m??32043.062182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#29/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  07:50+1:2907:52+1:292m??32149.038204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4628.0
#30/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38+1:3208:40+1:322m??32177.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:258.0
#31/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  09:05+1:30-??32185.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site