Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:58:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:58:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Udyan Express to Ahimsa Express

14177/Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Mar 28 2013 (01:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 35m  23 halts  Distance: 1948 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 11092/Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 986 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 23 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+2??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+620:57+62m??14.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2621:20+282m??127.065910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3221:40+331m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3522:15+351m??187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3622:35+371m??1111.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4623:00+461m??1148.067546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+4823:20+482m??1168.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+2900:25+485m??2202.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4401:10+521m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+3702:50+391m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4603:20+515m??2321.064455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5104:10+531m??2373.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+5904:40+1:002m??2414.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+3705:40+412m??2442.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+4306:00+451m??2468.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+4806:20+472m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+4806:37+491m??2511.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+1:0207:00+1:021m??2537.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2008:00+265m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2708:13+281m??2560.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+2308:45+272m??2587.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3309:12+351m??2614.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUD•Dudhani (2 PFs)•  09:34+3809:35+431m??2637.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+4710:05+481m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+2311:20+2710m??2700.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+3912:25+422m??2779.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+2014:25+345m??2887.072519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+3815:05+381m??2933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+3215:55+375m??2962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)/11092
0 intermediate stations-15:-550.0
#31/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:50+2??2962.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:43+1620:45+182m??21026.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#33/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+2621:30+262m??21054.05955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+2922:20+263m??21100.03510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#35 BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+3022:50+312m??21116.03024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#36/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:45+423:50+65m??21143.0647mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+1601:45+192m??31264.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#38/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:11+2302:13+302m??31291.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#39/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+1103:03+122m??31330.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50+003:55+15m??31359.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#41/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+804:38+82m??31418.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#42/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+105:45+25m??31489.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#43/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:14+1006:16+102m??31524.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#44/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:31+1006:33+102m??31543.04837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#45/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:26-07:28-2m??31586.01250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45+208:05+520m??31589.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#47|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:12+809:14+92m??31654.06529mWR382150, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#48|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+2410:16+242m??31720.06454mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:49116.0
#49!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+3612:07+362m??31836.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#50|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  12:22+4112:24+412m??31852.04944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#51|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:10+3113:35+3325m??31890.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#52|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:43+3913:45+482m??31899.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#53|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:55+4713:57+512m??31906.03053mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#54|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  15:20+9-??31948.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.