Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:50:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:50:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Udyan Express to Ahimsa Express

14177/Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 28 2013 (01:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 19m  22 halts  Distance: 2127 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 11092/Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 985 km
Departs @ 21:01
Platform# 1
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+611-9.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1120:57+112m21-5.065928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#3/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  21:01-21:01+60m110.065906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2921:20+302m1118.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3421:40+341m2139.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#6%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3622:15+361m1178.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3622:35+371m21101.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#8%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4723:00+461m11139.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#9/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+4823:20+482m11159.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4000:25+555m22192.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+5301:10+581m22226.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#12%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4702:50+481m32283.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5703:20+1:005m42311.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#14%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5904:10+1:001m42363.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:1104:40+1:152m22404.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4605:40+492m22433.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#17/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5206:00+541m12458.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#18/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5306:20+522m32479.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#19/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5006:37+511m22502.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+5607:00+571m12527.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#21/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2608:00+325m32541.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#22%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+3208:13+331m12551.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#23%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+2708:45+322m32577.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#24!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3909:12+401m12604.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#25!==!DUD•Dudhani (2 PFs)•  09:34+4309:35+471m12627.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#26!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5210:05+571m12655.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3311:20+3710m32690.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#28!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5912:25+1:002m32769.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+3114:25+325m52877.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#30/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+3615:05+361m12924.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+2915:55+345m22953.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)/11092
63 intermediate stations-15:-55189.0
#32/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:50+1121142.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#33/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:43+920:45+112m221206.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#34/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+2321:30+252m221234.05958mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#35/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+2122:20+183m721280.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#36/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+2322:50+222m021294.03024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#37/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:45-223:50+45m621322.0646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#38/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+1901:45+192m131443.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#39/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:11+1602:13+262m231469.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#40/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+903:03+92m131508.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50-403:55+05m131538.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#42/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+704:38+72m331597.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+405:45+55m231667.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#44/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:14+1006:16+102m231703.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#45/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:31+1106:33+112m031722.04837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#46/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:26-07:28-2m131764.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#47/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45+108:05+820m731767.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#48|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:12+1009:14+102m031832.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#49!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+2010:16+212m031898.06454mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:49117.0
#50!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+1812:07+182m132015.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#51|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  12:22+2112:24+212m132031.04944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4637.0
#52|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:10+1213:35+1525m132068.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#53|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:43+2213:45+292m032077.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#54|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:55+3013:57+412m132084.03053mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#55|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  15:20+1-132127.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site