Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:21:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:21:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Udyan Express to Ahimsa Express

14177/Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chicago Sudarshan*^~  Mar 28 2013 (01:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 35m  23 halts  Distance: 2136 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 11092/Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 985 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 1
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+6110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1020:57+112m214.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3021:20+322m1127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3721:40+391m2148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+4222:15+421m1187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+4222:35+431m21110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+5423:00+541m11148.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+5623:20+562m11168.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+3700:25+475m22201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4501:10+521m22235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4502:50+461m32292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5603:20+595m42320.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5804:10+591m42372.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:1004:40+1:122m22413.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4805:40+522m22442.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5806:00+591m12467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5906:20+582m32488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5506:37+561m22511.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+1:1707:00+1:171m12536.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2908:00+355m32550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+3608:13+361m12560.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+3008:45+352m32586.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3909:12+411m12613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUD•Dudhani (2 PFs)•  09:34+4309:35+471m12636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5610:05+1:001m12664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3511:20+3910m32699.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5112:25+512m32778.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+2514:25+395m52886.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+4615:05+461m12933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+3415:55+395m22962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)/11092
64 intermediate stations-15:-55189.0
#31/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:50+10121151.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:43+2020:45+212m221215.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#33/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+3221:30+322m221243.05955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+2922:20+263m721289.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#35/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+2822:50+282m021303.03024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#36/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:45+723:50+95m621331.0646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+1701:45+172m131452.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#38/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:11+1602:13+272m231478.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#39/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+1003:03+102m131517.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50-303:55+05m131547.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#41/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+604:38+62m331606.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#42/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+105:45+45m231676.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#43/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:14+1006:16+102m231712.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#44/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:31+1106:33+112m031731.04838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#45/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:26-07:28-2m131773.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45-108:05+620m731776.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#47|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:12+709:14+82m031841.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#48!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+2810:16+282m031907.06454mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:49117.0
#49!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+2512:07+252m132024.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#50|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  12:22+2812:24+282m132040.04944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4637.0
#51|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:10+1713:35+1825m132077.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#52|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:43+2513:45+252m032086.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#53|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:55+2613:57+342m132093.03053mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#54|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  15:20+1-132136.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site