Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:27:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:27:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Udyan Express to Ahimsa Express

14177/Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by In India now  Mar 28 2013 (01:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 1947 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 11092/Pune Bhuj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 985 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+7??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1120:57+112m??14.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2921:20+312m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3621:40+361m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+4122:15+411m??187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+4222:35+421m??1110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4923:00+491m??1148.064546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:19+4923:20+501m??1168.033457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4400:25+545m??2201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+5001:10+561m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4402:50+451m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5403:20+585m??2320.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5504:10+561m??2372.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0804:40+1:132m??2413.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4405:40+462m??2442.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5006:00+511m??2467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5006:20+492m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+4706:37+491m??2511.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+4807:00+501m??2536.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2408:00+295m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2908:13+311m??2560.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:42+2508:45+293m??2586.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GUR•Ganagapur Road (2 PFs)•  09:11+3309:12+341m??2613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+3609:35+401m??2636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+4710:05+531m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3011:20+3410m??2699.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+4212:25+432m??2778.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+2214:25+235m??2886.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+3215:05+331m??2933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+2715:55+315m??2962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune Bhuj Express (PT)/11092
0 intermediate stations-15:-550.0
#31/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:50+31??2962.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:43+3920:45+402m??21026.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#33/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+4821:30+492m??21054.05957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+4422:20+423m??21100.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#35/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+5022:50+492m??21114.03024mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#36/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:45+2723:50+325m??21142.0646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+3701:45+372m??31263.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#38/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:11+3702:13+512m??31289.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#39/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+3403:03+342m??31328.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50+2103:55+255m??31358.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#41/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+3804:38+382m??31417.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#42/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+2805:45+295m??31487.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#43/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:14+3606:16+362m??31523.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#44/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:31+3606:33+362m??31542.04837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#45/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:26-07:28-2m??31584.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45+2608:05+3120m??31587.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#47|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+4509:12+452m??31652.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#48!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  10:12+5410:14+542m??31718.06354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:51117.0
#49!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+5212:07+522m??31835.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#50|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  12:22+5612:24+562m??31851.04944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4637.0
#51|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:10+4813:35+4925m??31888.06611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#52|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:43+5513:45+592m??31897.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#53|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:55+5813:57+1:062m??31904.03053mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#54|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  15:20+23-??31947.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site