Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:45:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:45:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful day chain

14178/Σ mannai vellore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pragadesh SK*^~  Mar 28 2013 (10:30AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 359 km  2 xfers
#1. 56034/Mannargudi - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 76 km
xfer @ MV/Mayiladuturai Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 16854/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 122 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#3. 56884/Villupuram Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katpadi Junction/KPD


2 xfers. 13 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Katpadi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mannargudi - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56034
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -08:30+1??10.03217mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+408:57+82m??113.07125mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#3|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  09:04+1209:05+121m??122.05520mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#4|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  09:11-09:12-1m??127.05714mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#5|--|KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  09:17+1509:18+161m??132.04616mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#6|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+1609:30+155m??137.04913mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7|--|NNMNannilam (3 PFs)  09:48+1609:49+161m??152.0459mSRSannanallur PIN 610105, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8|--|POMPunthottam (1 PFs)  09:56-09:57-1m??157.03010mSRPIN 609503, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#9|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+1510:04+161m??160.05611mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10|--|MNXManganallur (1 PFs)  10:12-10:13-1m??168.01112mSRmanganallur PIN 609404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:478.0
#11|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-11-??176.0-17mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Cholan Express/16854 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations11:280.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+2811:30+282m??176.06017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  11:44+3011:45+301m??190.04010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#14|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  11:54+3111:55+311m??196.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#15|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:14+3112:15+321m??1113.0688mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#16|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  12:49+3312:50+341m??1152.0286mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#17|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  12:59+3213:00+331m??1156.05710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#18|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  13:24+2913:25+291m??1178.02427mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#19/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)14:15+614:25+1610m??1198.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/56884
0 intermediate stations09:350.0
#20/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:20+3??1198.05345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  16:29+1216:30+131m??1206.05556mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  16:39+1616:40+171m??1214.05875mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  16:58+1917:00+192m??1232.05799mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#24/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  17:19+2217:20+231m??1249.027126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#25/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  17:55+618:00+75m??1265.064170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  18:09+1118:10+111m??1275.054187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  18:19+1218:20+161m??1283.092192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#28/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  18:29+2218:30+261m??1297.040170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#29/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  18:54+1918:55+191m??1313.064173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#30/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  19:09+2419:10+241m??1328.059196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  19:19+2719:20+271m??1337.040252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#32/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  19:38+2619:40+262m??1349.022218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#33/--/VTVellore Town (1 PFs)  19:44+019:45+01m??1350.07210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:159.0
#34/--/KPD•Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)•  21:00+221:10+810m??1359.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site