Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 19:51:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 19:51:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful biweekly day for tnm.

14180/Σ kireevalam chain 1 for south tn ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pragadesh SK*^~  Mar 28 2013 (11:00AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 727 km  1 xfers
#1. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 566 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 56884/Villupuram Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
Katpadi Junction/KPD

1 xfers. 13 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Katpadi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express/16352
#1/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -05:00+2??10.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2/--/VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  05:29+505:30+101m??131.04396mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#3/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1806:35+215m??174.07341mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:59+3807:00+421m??1103.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5/--/KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  07:12+4407:13+451m??1117.05291mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#6/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:39+4207:40+421m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:59+4408:00+461m??1161.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#8/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+3408:42+352m??1188.038107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#9/--/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+1709:55+175m??1231.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1811:00+165m??1293.067287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+1012:30+135m??1388.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:49+1512:50+181m??1399.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  13:34+1713:35+181m??1458.06176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+1214:30+132m??1511.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#15/==/VM•Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)•15:35+015:45+1210m??1566.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/56884
0 intermediate stations08:150.0
#16/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:20+3??1566.05345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/--/VKMVenkatesapuram  16:29+1216:30+131m??1574.05556mSRVillupuram Dist, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  16:39+1716:40+171m??1582.05875mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  16:58+2017:00+192m??1600.05799mSRVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#20/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  17:19+2217:20+231m??1617.027126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#21/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  17:55+618:00+65m??1633.064170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#22/--/TJMTurinjapuram  18:09+1018:10+101m??1643.054187mSRThiruvannamalai District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  18:19+1218:20+151m??1651.092192mSRAgaram Sibbandi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#24/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  18:29+2018:30+241m??1665.040170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#25/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  18:54+1718:55+181m??1681.064173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#26/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  19:09+2319:10+241m??1696.059196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  19:19+2719:20+271m??1705.040252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#28/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  19:38+2819:40+272m??1717.022218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#29/--/VTVellore Town (1 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??1718.07210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:159.0
#30/--/KPD•Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)•  21:00+221:10+610m??1727.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site