Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:13:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:13:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
mangalore pondy daily link. Kadpadi is safe at 3. so no problem in safety..

14182/Σ mangalore vm daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Science is better than Engineering and Technology*^~  Mar 28 2013 (11:10)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 920 km  1 xfers
#1. 12602/Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 48m Distance: 759 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 56881/Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Villupuram Junction/VM


1 xfers. 12 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Villupuram Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail (PT)/12602
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -13:25+2??10.04615mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  13:47+513:48+51m??117.08714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#3/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:08+1114:10+112m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#4/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  14:28+1214:30+122m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  14:44+1514:45+151m??183.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  14:53+2014:55+202m??198.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  15:03+2315:05+232m??1110.0449mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:35+1215:40+155m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  15:58+1616:00+162m??1153.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  16:08+1816:10+172m??1162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:23+1716:25+172m??1175.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:43+1716:45+172m??1197.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:15+1317:20+145m??1221.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14/==/FK•Ferok (2 PFs)•  17:34+1617:35+171m??1231.05115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#15/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:53+1717:55+172m??1246.06117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  18:03+1818:05+182m??1254.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:13+1818:15+182m??1262.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:28+2118:30+212m??1277.07917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#19/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  18:44+2618:45+271m??1296.02324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#20/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)19:15+1319:25+2710m??1307.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:43+2819:45+282m??1320.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:20+2120:25+215m??1351.04481mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#23/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+2321:35+242m??1401.049400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:28+1922:30+202m??1445.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1723:25+195m??1495.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+1800:25+203m??2554.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:03+1902:05+202m??2675.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+2103:15+212m??2759.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56881
0 intermediate stations-3:-150.0
#29/--/KPD»Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)»  -04:55+7??2759.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#30/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  05:08+1805:10+182m??2769.038218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#31/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  05:29+905:30+91m??2781.058252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  05:39+1205:40+121m??2790.047196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#33/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  05:59+1206:00+151m??2805.051173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#34/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  06:19+1406:20+141m??2821.092170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#35/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  06:29+2106:30+291m??2835.054192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  06:39+3006:40+301m??2843.019187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#37/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  07:10+1107:15+105m??2852.068170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#38/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  07:29+1207:30+131m??2868.038126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#39/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  07:58+908:00+92m??2886.05599mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#40/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  08:19+908:20+101m??2903.06275mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#41/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  08:28+1308:30+122m??2912.01156mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:458.0
#42/--/VM•Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15-18-??2920.0-45mSR, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.