Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:14:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:14:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects mas--guv at 11.55hrs.(faster than ms-guv exp)

14183/Σ mas guv short ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DK  Mar 28 2013 (11:30AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 648 km  1 xfers
#1. 22639/Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 52m Distance: 626 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 56370/Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 23 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 16 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)/22639
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -20:45+1??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)21:33+2921:35+292m??169.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+3522:20+352m??1130.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:44+1623:45+161m??1214.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:22120.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+3101:10+313m??2334.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#6/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:07+3802:10+423m??2394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#7/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:53+4402:55+442m??2444.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:52+3303:55+343m??2494.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#9/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  04:09+3404:10+341m??2500.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:10+3505:15+355m??2550.06580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#11/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:44+3505:45+361m??2581.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#12/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  06:19+3706:20+371m??2609.06241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  06:34+4006:35+401m??2623.06812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:37+4306:40+443m??2625.0553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved)/56370 - Buffer: 1h 18m
0 intermediate stations01:140.0
#15/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:54+2807:55+291m??2625.0463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#16/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  07:58+3007:59+301m??2627.03012mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#17/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  08:40+9-??2648.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site