Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:41:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:41:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain

14184/Σ singrauli-jaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Mar 28 2013 (12:03)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  42 halts  Distance: 1873 km  1 xfers
#1. 19607/Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1633 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 42 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express/19607
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -11:25+0??10.0355mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+812:27+102m??135.02116mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:238.0
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1212:52+132m??143.06014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1314:02+142m??1111.07237mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#5/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:55+2414:57+242m??1174.06077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#6/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:21+2515:22+261m??1198.058100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:41+2515:46+265m??1216.040114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:2759.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:13+2717:20+347m??1275.032236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:3149.0
#9/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51+4318:53+442m??1324.055216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1771.0
#10/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶20:10+1:0620:35+1:0125m??1395.070341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations02:34179.0
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:3923:14+1:385m??1574.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#12/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:3723:58+1:355m??1608.073190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#13%--%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:20+2:0101:25+2:025m??2707.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#14!%%!%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+2:0802:45+2:0725m??2749.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#15%==%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+1:0305:15+1:0310m??2812.059376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:30148.0
#16%==%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:45+2:1407:50+2:205m??2960.031400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:40112.0
#17/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30+1:1611:40+1:1910m??21072.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#18/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+1:3413:10+1:342m??21181.054365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#19/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:35+1:2214:40+1:345m??21258.062519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:36100.0
#20%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  16:16+2:1216:18+2:172m??21358.058403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#21%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  17:05+2:2117:07+2:252m??21404.039502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#22%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+2:1218:25+2:1210m??21448.052477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:35185.0
#23%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)22:00+2:2822:10+2:5810m??21633.047256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3701:55+3910m??31633.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#25/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+2004:00+1720m??31741.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#26|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+2205:46+311m??31865.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#27|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+18-??31873.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site