Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:22:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:22:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain

14184/Σ singrauli-jaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Mar 28 2013 (12:03)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  42 halts  Distance: 1874 km  1 xfers
#1. 19607/Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1634 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 42 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express/19607
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -11:25+0??10.0356mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  12:25-412:27+02m??135.02116mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:238.0
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+112:52+72m??143.06014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1514:02+162m??1111.07237mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#5/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:55+1814:57+182m??1174.06076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#6/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:21+1915:22+191m??1198.058100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:41+1815:46+205m??1217.040114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:2758.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:13+2617:20+267m??1275.030236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:3145.0
#9/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51+3718:53+372m??1320.056216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:1772.0
#10/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶20:10+1:0320:35+5925m??1392.071341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:34183.0
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:1723:14+1:155m??1575.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#12/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:0523:58+1:055m??1609.073190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#13!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:20+1:3401:25+1:355m??2708.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#14%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+1:2502:45+1:2725m??2750.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#15!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+4005:15+3810m??2813.059376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:30148.0
#16!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:45+1:1407:50+1:145m??2961.031400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:40112.0
#17/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30+1411:40+1510m??21073.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#18/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+3213:10+322m??21182.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#19/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15+4414:20+455m??21259.052519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:56100.0
#20%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  16:16+4016:18+392m??21359.058403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#21%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  17:05+3717:07+372m??21405.039502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#22%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+2318:25+2810m??21449.052477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:35185.0
#23/--/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)22:00+5422:10+1:1910m??21634.047256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)/12975 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+2601:55+2810m??31634.062256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#25/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶03:40+304:00+620m??31742.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#26|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+105:46+211m??31866.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#27|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+8-??31874.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.