Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:33:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:33:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain.

14185/Σ singrauli-jaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Mar 28 2013 (12:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 1885 km  1 xfers
#1. 18009/Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1645 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Santragachi Junction/SRC
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly Express/18009
#1/==/SRC»Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:00+0??10.0726mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+1514:35+165m??1107.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+2816:30+2510m??1243.048 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:08102.0
#4/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+3418:40+342m??1345.037 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#5/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)20:15+2720:35+3120m??1404.070 ECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1182.0
#6/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:46+4221:48+462m??1486.070516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#7/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+5322:18+542m??1519.090381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#8/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1:0522:50+1:035m??1559.086296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#9/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:0723:14+1:055m??1587.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+5623:58+565m??1620.060190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:22141.0
#11%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+1:0802:45+1:1725m??2761.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#12!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+2605:15+2510m??2824.042376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:15260.0
#13/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30+3111:40+3810m??21084.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28110.0
#14/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+1:0113:10+1:012m??21194.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#15/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15+1:0514:20+1:055m??21271.052519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:56100.0
#16%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  16:16+1:0616:18+1:072m??21371.058403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4745.0
#17%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  17:05+1:0417:07+1:042m??21416.039502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#18%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+4418:25+4710m??21460.073477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38119.0
#19%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  20:03+1:1220:05+1:132m??21579.035263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:5566.0
#20/--/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)22:00+1:0122:10+1:2410m??21645.047256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express/12969 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#21/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+2801:55+3010m??31645.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+904:00+820m??31753.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#23|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45-105:46+201m??31877.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#24|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+11-??31885.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site