Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:19:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:19:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain

14187/Σ jaipur singrauli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Mar 28 2013 (12:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 1873 km  1 xfers
#1. 12980/Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 19608/Ajmer - Kolkata Weekly Express
Travel Time: 38h 30m Distance: 1633 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 17:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 25 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)/12980
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:25+20??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  20:32+3220:34+352m??17.062403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:01125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶22:35+2322:45+3010m??1132.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+3700:10+395m??2240.077256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Kolkata Weekly Express/19608 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)02:20+2402:30+3410m??2240.054256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:25185.0
#6/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+3506:05+4010m??2425.070477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#7%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  06:43+1:0006:45+1:012m??2469.076502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#8%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  07:21+1:0407:23+1:032m??2514.032403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:07100.0
#9/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:30+1610:35+165m??2614.047519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3877.0
#10/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:13-112:15+112m??2691.055365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00110.0
#11/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:15+1514:25+1810m??2801.048385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#12!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  16:45+2316:50+235m??2913.034400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations04:25148.0
#13!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15+1021:25+1510m??21061.048376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#14%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43+3823:08+4025m??21124.039194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#15!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  00:13+2900:15+322m??31166.050313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#16/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1502:20+225m??31265.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#17/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  03:00+1903:05+205m??31298.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:10180.0
#18/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)06:15+1206:40+1425m??31478.041341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#19/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  08:23+708:25+132m??31549.023216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:1049.0
#20/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:35-210:45+010m??31598.050236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#21/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:55+1212:25+230m??31656.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#22/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:40+212:42+22m??31675.066100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#23/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  13:04+313:06+82m??31699.07277mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#24/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:59+1914:01+232m??31762.05637mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#25/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  15:13+015:15+12m??31830.02014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:258.0
#26/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+1115:42+112m??31838.02716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1835.0
#27/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  17:00+10-??31873.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site