Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain.

14188/Σ jaipur singrauli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Mar 28 2013 (12:22PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 1882 km  1 xfers
#1. 12974/Jaipur - Indore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 18010/Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 35h 25m Distance: 1642 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
S      
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 22 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Indore SF Express (PT)/12974
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:05+2??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  21:12+1121:14+152m??17.067403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:51125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)23:05+123:15+1010m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+2800:35+2810m??2240.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly Express/18010 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)02:20-202:30+1510m??2240.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#6%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  03:20+3103:25+305m??2306.047263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:30119.0
#7%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+2206:05+2810m??2425.070477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#8%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  06:43+4306:45+432m??2469.076502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#9%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  07:21+5007:23+502m??2514.032403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:07100.0
#10/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:30+410:35+105m??2614.045519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#11/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:18-1112:20+22m??2691.057365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55110.0
#12/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  14:15-114:25+1010m??2801.038385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:50260.0
#13!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15+2521:25+2810m??21061.048376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#14%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43+4823:08+5825m??21124.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:07141.0
#15/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+4602:20+495m??31265.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#16/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  03:00+4503:05+455m??31298.058234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+4303:38+415m??31326.066296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#18/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  04:15+4704:17+472m??31366.088381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#19/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  04:39+5704:41+572m??31398.058515mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:2280.0
#20/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)06:03+1:0706:23+1:0720m??31478.061341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#21/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:20+1:2407:22+1:282m??31537.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:33102.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+1:1110:05+1:0810m??31639.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:05+1:0212:15+5710m??31774.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#24/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  13:55+55-??31882.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site