Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 10:33:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 10:33:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

14189/Σ Villupuram Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 28 2013 (13:37)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 528 km  1 xfers
#1. 56886/Villupuram-Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 16021/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 367 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Villupuram Junction/VM
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Villupuram-Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)/56886
#1/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:50+5??10.05345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  18:59+1519:00+151m??18.05556mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  19:09+2019:10+201m??116.05875mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#4/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  19:28+2519:30+302m??134.05799mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#5/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  19:49+3319:50+331m??151.074126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#6/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  20:03+3220:05+322m??167.064170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  20:14+4020:15+401m??177.054187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  20:24+4120:25+411m??185.092192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#9/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  20:34+4520:35+461m??199.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  20:49+4920:50+491m??1115.064173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  21:04+5421:05+541m??1130.058196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  21:14+5621:15+561m??1139.034252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#13/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  21:36+5021:38+492m??1151.086218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#14/--/VTVellore Town (1 PFs)  21:39+021:40+01m??1152.06210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:209.0
#15/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+5-??1161.0-215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express/16021 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations23:080.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:08+2523:10+262m??1161.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#17/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  23:49+2623:50+271m??1213.039332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1000:42+112m??2245.077404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#19/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:14+2901:15+291m??2286.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+3201:45+322m??2320.072813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#21/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+3202:25+321m??2367.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#22/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+322m??2377.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49+002:50+01m??2384.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#24/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:55+3503:00+335m??2386.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#25/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)03:45+204:10+625m??2390.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#26/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28+1004:29+111m??2403.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#27/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44+1104:45+111m??2420.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#28/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54+1404:55+141m??2435.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#29%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04+1905:05+191m??2446.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#30%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24+1705:25+171m??2464.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+1905:45+192m??2484.081673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#32%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04+2506:05+251m??2509.025716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#33%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+20-??2528.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site