Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:50:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:50:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BDTS - ST - JU

14191/Σ BDTS - ST - JU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by dheerajkvyas  Mar 28 2013 (14:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 1214 km  1 xfers
#1. 12995/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 4h 43m Distance: 252 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 23h 52m
#2. 17037/Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 962 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 17:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SuperFast Express/12995
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:50+6??10.0328mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  16:25+1016:27+132m??118.07118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:57139.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:24+2018:26+212m??1157.02627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#4/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  19:26+019:28+112m??1183.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:33+620:38+85m??1252.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)/17037 - Buffer: 23h 52m
0 intermediate stations23:420.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20+2020:25+225m??2252.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+3622:16+385m??2382.03937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:34100.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:50+601:10+1620m??3482.03751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5369.0
#9!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+3903:05+412m??3551.03993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+1205:03+318m??3616.061216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#11!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:55+1806:05+2310m??3668.055264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:00166.0
#12!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+109:10+35m??3834.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#13|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  09:35+1609:40+165m??3865.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#14|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  10:11+2110:14+223m??3906.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#15|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+3310:55+4110m??3938.058241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:47103.0
#16|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+5812:47+595m??31041.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#17|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  14:03+5414:08+535m??31098.069296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#18|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  14:53+5214:55+542m??31149.031322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0565.0
#19|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  17:00+7-??31214.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.