Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:10:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:10:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BDTS - ST - JU

14191/Σ BDTS - ST - JU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by dheerajkvyas  Mar 28 2013 (2:27PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 1213 km  1 xfers
#1. 12995/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 4h 43m Distance: 252 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 23h 52m
#2. 17037/Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 961 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 17:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur SuperFast Express/12995
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:50+1??10.0328mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  16:25+316:27+52m??118.07118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:57139.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:24+018:26+62m??1157.02627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#4/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  19:26-619:28+32m??1183.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:33-120:38+05m??1252.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)/17037 - Buffer: 23h 52m
0 intermediate stations23:420.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20-220:25+05m??2252.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+722:16+95m??2382.03937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:34100.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:50-801:10+320m??3482.03751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5269.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:02+3303:06+354m??3551.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3965.0
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+305:03+018m??3616.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#11!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:55+1306:05+1710m??3668.055264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:00166.0
#12|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05-109:10+05m??3834.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#13|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  09:35+1109:40+115m??3864.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#14|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  10:11+1610:14+163m??3906.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#15|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+3010:55+3710m??3938.058241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:47103.0
#16|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+1:1112:47+1:145m??31041.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#17|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  14:03+1:0114:08+1:015m??31098.067296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#18|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  14:54+1:0714:55+1:081m??31149.031322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0564.0
#19|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  17:00+16-??31213.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site