Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:06:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:06:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BDTS (GB) - ST - JU

14195/Σ BDTS - ST - JU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by dheerajkvyas  Mar 28 2013 (2:46PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 1213 km  1 xfers
#1. 12909/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 252 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 20m
#2. 17037/Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 961 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 17:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)/12909
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -16:35+12??10.0348mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  17:07+1317:09+152m??118.08018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:56234.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:05+1220:10+135m??1252.09118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)/17037 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20-320:25+05m??1252.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+622:16+75m??1382.03937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:34100.0
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:50-801:10+320m??2482.03751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5269.0
#7%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:02+3403:06+354m??2551.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3965.0
#8%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+305:03+018m??2616.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#9!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:55+1406:05+1710m??2668.055264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:00166.0
#10|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05-109:10+05m??2834.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#11|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  09:35+1209:40+115m??2864.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#12|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  10:11+1610:14+163m??2906.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#13|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+2910:55+3710m??2938.058241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:47103.0
#14|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+1:1212:47+1:165m??21041.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#15|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  14:03+1:0214:08+1:025m??21098.067296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#16|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  14:54+1:0814:55+1:091m??21149.031322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0564.0
#17|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  17:00+17-??21213.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site