Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:24:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:24:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BDTS (GB) - ST - JU

14195/Σ BDTS - ST - JU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by dheerajkvyas  Mar 28 2013 (14:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 1214 km  1 xfers
#1. 12909/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 252 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 20m
#2. 17037/Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 983 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 17:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)/12909
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -16:35+3??10.0348mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  17:07+517:09+72m??118.08018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:56234.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:05+820:10+85m??1252.09018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)/17037 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20-220:25+15m??1252.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+1922:16+205m??1382.03937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:34100.0
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:50-1001:10+520m??2482.03751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5369.0
#7!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+3103:05+342m??2551.03993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#8%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+405:03+018m??2616.061216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:55+1406:05+1610m??2668.055264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:00166.0
#10!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05-209:10+05m??2834.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#11|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  09:35+1309:40+135m??2865.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#12|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  10:11+2010:14+203m??2906.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#13|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+3110:55+4010m??2938.058241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:47103.0
#14|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+5412:47+555m??21041.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#15|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  14:03+4914:08+495m??21098.069296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#16|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  14:53+4714:55+492m??21149.031322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0565.0
#17|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  17:00+1-??21214.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site