Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:28:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:28:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BDTS (GB) - ST - JU

14195/Σ BDTS - ST - JU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by dheerajkvyas  Mar 28 2013 (14:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 1214 km  1 xfers
#1. 12909/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 252 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 20m
#2. 17037/Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 962 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 17:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)/12909
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -16:35+1??10.0348mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  17:07+317:09+62m??118.08018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:56234.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:05+620:10+65m??1252.09118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)/17037 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20+1020:25+115m??1252.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+2122:16+235m??1382.03937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:34100.0
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:50-701:10+720m??2482.03751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5269.0
#7!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:02+2803:06+304m??2551.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3965.0
#8%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+405:03+318m??2616.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:55+2306:05+2410m??2668.055264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:00166.0
#10!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+909:10+105m??2834.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#11|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  09:35+2209:40+215m??2865.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#12|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  10:11+2410:14+243m??2906.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#13|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+3410:55+3810m??2938.058241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:47103.0
#14|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+5612:47+565m??21041.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#15|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  14:03+4714:08+475m??21098.067296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#16|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  14:54+4814:55+511m??21149.031322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0565.0
#17|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  17:00+7-??21214.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site