Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:26:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:26:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

14199/Σ Pondicherry Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 28 2013 (6:41PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 958 km  2 xfers
#1. 56038/Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 40m Distance: 38 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 56884/Villupuram Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 759 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


2 xfers. 29 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Passenger (UnReserved)/56038
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -15:15+0??10.0766mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#2/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  15:21+015:22+01m??18.08014mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  15:28+615:29+71m??116.08623mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  15:38+015:39+01m??129.03438mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#5/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+816:00+115m??138.04045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/56884
0 intermediate stations08:000.0
#6/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:20+3??138.05345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  16:29+1216:30+131m??146.05556mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  16:39+1616:40+161m??154.05875mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  16:58+1917:00+192m??172.05799mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  17:19+2217:20+221m??189.027126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#11/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  17:55+618:00+65m??1105.064170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  18:09+1018:10+101m??1115.054187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  18:19+1218:20+151m??1123.092192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#14/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  18:29+2118:30+251m??1137.040170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#15/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  18:54+1818:55+191m??1153.064173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  19:09+2419:10+241m??1168.059196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  19:19+2719:20+271m??1177.040252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#18/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  19:38+2619:40+262m??1189.022218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#19/--/VTVellore Town (1 PFs)  19:44+019:45+01m??1190.07210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:159.0
#20/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+221:10+710m??1199.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail/12601 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:480.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+3922:00+392m??1199.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+2123:25+212m??1283.083404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:27120.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:52+3000:55+303m??2403.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+3801:55+385m??2463.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#25/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:38+4102:40+402m??2513.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#26/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  03:29+3503:30+361m??2557.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:40+3104:45+315m??2607.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#28/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:08+3805:10+382m??2638.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#29/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:50+2206:00+3910m??2651.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#30/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:14+4106:15+441m??2662.06223mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#31/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:33+4606:35+462m??2681.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:53+4506:55+462m??2696.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  07:04+4607:05+461m??2704.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:14+4607:15+471m??2712.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#35/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:34+4507:35+451m??2727.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#36/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:55+4208:00+425m??2737.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#37/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:24+4408:25+451m??2761.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#38/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:38+5208:40+532m??2783.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#39/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  08:49+5608:50+571m??2796.06917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#40/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:58+1:0109:00+1:012m??2805.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#41/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:35+5009:40+555m??2826.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#42/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  09:59+5710:00+571m??2848.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#43/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  10:13+5410:15+542m??2860.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#44%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  10:29+5410:30+571m??2874.06712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#45%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  10:43+1:0110:45+1:012m??2889.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#46%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:03+1:0111:05+1:022m??2912.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#47%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  12:25+31-??2958.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site