Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:26:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:26:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

14199/Σ Pondicherry Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 28 2013 (18:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 1220 km  2 xfers
#1. 56038/Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 40m Distance: 38 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 56884/Villupuram Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 759 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 12:25 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


2 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Passenger (UnReserved)/56038
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -15:15+7110.0766mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#2/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  15:21-15:22-1m118.08014mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  15:28+1415:29+151m1116.08623mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  15:38-15:39-1m1129.03438mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#5/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+1516:00+195m5138.04045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/56884
43 intermediate stations08:00158.0
#6/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:20+602196.05345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  16:29+1616:30+171m02204.05556mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  16:39+2016:40+201m02212.05875mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  16:58+2417:00+232m02230.05799mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  17:19+2717:20+271m02247.027126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#11/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  17:55+918:00+85m22263.064170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  18:09+1218:10+121m12273.054187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  18:19+1518:20+181m12281.092192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#14/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  18:29+2418:30+271m12295.040170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#15/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  18:54+2118:55+221m12311.064173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  19:09+2719:10+271m12326.059196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  19:19+3019:20+301m02335.040252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#18/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  19:38+2819:40+292m12347.022218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#19/--/VTVellore Town (1 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m12348.07210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:159.0
#20/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:00-421:10+310m32357.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail/12601 - Buffer: 6m
56 intermediate stations00:48104.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+4222:00+422m13461.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+2123:25+212m03545.083404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:27121.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:52+3400:55+343m24666.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+4401:55+465m24725.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#25/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:38+4502:40+452m14775.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#26/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  03:29+3803:30+391m04819.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:40+3504:45+365m24869.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#28/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:08+4605:10+472m04900.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#29/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)05:50+3006:00+4810m04913.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#30/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:14+5306:15+531m14925.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:33+5606:35+562m04943.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:53+5406:55+552m14958.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  07:04+5507:05+561m04966.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:14+5807:15+581m04974.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#35/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:34+5607:35+581m04989.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#36/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:55+5408:00+555m44999.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#37/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:24+5808:25+591m041024.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#38/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:38+1:0508:40+1:072m241045.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#39/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  08:49+1:1208:50+1:131m041058.06917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#40/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:58+1:1709:00+1:182m141068.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#41/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:35+1:0809:40+1:135m141088.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#42/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:1310:00+1:131m141110.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#43/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  10:13+1:1010:15+1:102m141122.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#44%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  10:29+1:0910:30+1:121m041137.06712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#45%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  10:43+1:1710:45+1:172m041151.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#46%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:03+1:1711:05+1:162m041174.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#47%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  12:25+40-241220.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site