Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 22:10:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 22:10:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity from Madurai to vijayawada

142/Σ Madurai-Chennai-Vijayawada ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 02 2012 (3:11PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 1193 km  1 xfers
#1. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 17643/Circar Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 700 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
Kakinada Port/COA

1 xfers. 34 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Kakinada Port

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12636
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.091139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#2/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  07:14+707:15+71m??121.065169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:53+707:55+72m??162.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1909:05+195m??1157.08685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#5/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  09:54+2309:55+241m??1227.07576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#6%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2310:40+232m??1280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+1011:55+122m??1335.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#8/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:23+1313:25+142m??1438.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#9/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:54+1513:55+161m??1469.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#10/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  14:14-114:15+01m??1487.01613mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#11/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:40-4-??1493.0-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Circar Express/17643 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations17:000.0
#12/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  17:00+5017:20+020m??1493.0468mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
19 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#13/==/GPDGummidipundi (4 PFs)  18:28+2718:30+272m??1545.07518mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#14/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  18:58+2819:00+292m??1580.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#15/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  19:23+2419:25+242m??1607.02833mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+420:27+92m??1635.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:52+1820:53+201m??1674.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#18/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  21:19+2221:20+321m??1708.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#19/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:37+3421:38+351m??1724.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#20/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  22:03+3922:04+401m??1762.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:36+4022:37+411m??1790.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#22/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  23:09+3723:10+371m??1819.0478mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#23/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  23:26+3223:27+351m??1832.0678mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#24/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:34+3723:35+391m??1840.01008mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#25/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:44+4323:45+441m??1855.06510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#26/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  00:04+4500:05+461m??2875.0349mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+3200:45+341m??2897.04016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#28/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  01:22-01:24-2m??2922.05530mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  01:44+2401:45+261m??2941.01433mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)02:35+3202:55+3620m??2952.04126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#31!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+3204:00+351m??2996.07313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#32!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  04:24+4904:25+541m??21025.0347mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#33!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  04:54+4604:55+481m??21042.0379mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#34!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  05:24+4305:25+431m??21059.0318mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#35|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  06:04+3306:05+341m??21079.04514mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#36|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  06:19+3106:20+331m??21090.03514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#37|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+3306:50+371m??21107.04618mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#38/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  07:09+4107:10+511m??21121.07221mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#39/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  07:14+5507:15+571m??21126.01833mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#40/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:25+1:0007:27+1:052m??21129.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#41/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  07:44+1:0307:45+1:071m??21149.05618mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#42/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  07:49+1:0607:50+1:071m??21153.06919mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#43/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+1:0008:15+592m??21179.0917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:2513.0
#44/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+1:5909:45+2:015m??21192.0410mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:251.0
#45/==/COA•Kakinada Port (3 PFs)•  10:10-4-??21193.0-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site