Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:36:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:36:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity from Madurai to vijayawada

142/Σ Madurai-Chennai-Vijayawada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 02 2012 (15:11)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 1193 km  1 xfers
#1. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 17643/Circar Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 700 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Port/COA


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Kakinada Port

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12636
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+0210.091139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#2/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  07:14+807:15+81m2121.065169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:53+907:55+92m2162.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1509:05+155m11157.08685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#5/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  09:54+2209:55+231m21226.07576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#6%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2310:40+232m31280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+511:55+92m11335.06945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#8/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  12:54+1012:55+141m01402.07650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#9/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:23+1513:25+152m41438.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#10/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:53+1713:55+172m61468.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#11/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  14:13-114:15+02m31486.01613mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:40+2-41493.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Circar Express/17643 - Buffer: 22m
24 intermediate stations17:000.0
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  17:00+1617:20+1420m81493.0466mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#14/==/GPDGummidipundi (4 PFs)  18:28+4518:30+452m31545.07518mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#15/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  18:58+4019:00+422m11580.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  19:23+4719:25+462m11607.02833mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+2920:27+352m21635.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:52+4820:53+491m21674.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#19/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  21:19+5121:20+591m11708.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#20/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:37+1:0321:38+1:051m31724.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#21/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  22:03+1:1522:04+1:151m11762.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:36+1:0822:37+1:091m11790.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#23/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  23:09+1:0423:10+1:051m31819.0478mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#24/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  23:26+1:0023:27+1:011m21832.0678mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#25/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:34+1:0223:35+1:031m31840.01008mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#26/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:44+1:0923:45+1:091m31855.06510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#27/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  00:04+1:0900:05+1:111m22875.0349mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#28/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+5400:45+541m42897.04016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#29/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  01:22+501:24+52m12922.05530mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#30/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  01:44+5201:45+521m02941.01433mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)02:35+4702:55+5520m42952.04126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#32!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+5704:00+1:021m12996.07313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#33!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  04:24+1:1704:25+1:191m021025.0347mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#34!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  04:54+1:1004:55+1:121m021042.0379mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#35!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  05:24+1:0805:25+1:081m121059.0318mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#36|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  06:04+5406:05+551m121079.04514mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#37|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  06:19+5306:20+551m121090.03514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#38|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+5206:50+551m121107.04618mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#39/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  07:09+1:0007:10+1:091m121121.07221mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#40/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  07:14+1:1507:15+1:161m121126.01833mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#41/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:25+1:1507:27+1:192m321129.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#42/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  07:44+1:3607:45+1:371m021149.05618mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#43/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  07:49+1:4107:50+1:421m021153.06919mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#44/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+1:2408:15+1:242m121179.0917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:2513.0
#45/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+2:1509:45+2:045m221192.0410mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:251.0
#46/==/COA•Kakinada Port (3 PFs)•  10:10+12-121193.0-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site