Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:06:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:06:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity from Madurai to vijayawada

142/Σ Madurai-Chennai-Vijayawada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 02 2012 (15:11)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 1193 km  1 xfers
#1. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 17643/Circar Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 700 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Port/COA


1 xfers. 34 halts. 162 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Kakinada Port

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12636
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.091139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#2/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  07:14+807:15+81m??121.065169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:53+707:55+72m??162.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1309:05+135m??1157.08685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#5/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  09:54+2109:55+221m??1226.07576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#6/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2510:40+252m??1280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+111:55+52m??1335.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#8/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:23+813:25+92m??1438.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#9/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:53+1013:55+102m??1469.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#10/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  14:13+014:15+02m??1486.01612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#11/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:40-4-??1493.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Circar Express/17643 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations17:000.0
#12/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  17:00+317:20+220m??1493.0466mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#13/==/GPDGummidipundi (4 PFs)  18:28+3018:30+302m??1545.07518mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#14/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  18:58+3019:00+302m??1580.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#15/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  19:23+3019:25+302m??1607.02833mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+1220:27+162m??1635.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:52+2920:53+311m??1674.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#18/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  21:19+3521:20+471m??1708.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#19/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:37+4921:38+501m??1724.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#20/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  22:03+5622:04+571m??1762.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:36+5122:37+531m??1790.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#22/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  23:09+5823:10+581m??1819.0478mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#23/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  23:26+5123:27+531m??1832.0678mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#24/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:34+5623:35+571m??1840.01008mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#25/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:44+1:0123:45+1:021m??1855.06510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#26/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  00:04+1:0300:05+1:051m??2875.0349mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+4900:45+481m??2897.04015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#28/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  01:22+1001:24+102m??2922.05529mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  01:44+4301:45+431m??2941.01433mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)02:35+3702:55+4020m??2952.04126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#31!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+4004:00+451m??2996.07313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#32!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  04:24+5804:25+591m??21025.0347mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#33!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  04:54+5504:55+571m??21042.0379mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#34!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  05:24+5205:25+521m??21059.0318mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#35|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  06:04+3806:05+381m??21079.04514mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#36|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  06:19+3806:20+391m??21090.03514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#37|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+4006:50+431m??21107.04618mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#38/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  07:09+4707:10+581m??21121.07221mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#39/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  07:14+1:0507:15+1:061m??21126.01833mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#40/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:25+1:0507:27+1:102m??21129.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#41/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  07:44+1:4307:45+1:451m??21149.05618mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#42/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  07:49+1:3507:50+1:351m??21153.06919mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#43/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+1:1708:15+1:182m??21179.0917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2513.0
#44/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+2:5109:45+2:505m??21192.0411mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:251.0
#45/==/COA•Kakinada Port (3 PFs)•  10:10-1-??21193.0-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site