Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:10:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:10:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HAPA MADGAON MANGALORE ONLY ON THURSDAY

14201/Σ HAPA MADGAON MANGALORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Mar 29 2013 (11:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 1660 km  1 xfers
#1. 22908/Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1346 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 314 km
Departs @ 03:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Hapa/HAPA
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Hapa and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express/22908
#1|--|HAPA»Hapa (3 PFs)»  -03:15+0??10.06715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#2|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  04:23+1504:28+165m??176.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:38116.0
#3|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:06+2306:07+241m??1192.04672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2665.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:33-107:35+52m??1257.04129mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3566.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10-1809:30+020m??1323.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+1010:11+111m??1368.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#7|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:33+710:35+72m??1387.05345mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+911:25+810m??1423.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4670.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:11+2212:12+221m??1493.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:17+513:22+75m??1552.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#11/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:33+2214:35+222m??1647.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:50121.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:25+1116:30+125m??1768.0457mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+2118:00+295m??1832.04911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:30173.0
#14%--%KHED•Khed (2 PFs)•  21:30+4421:32+452m??11005.05627mKRKhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:53105.0
#15%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:25+1:2823:30+1:415m??11110.053132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:38139.0
#16%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  02:08+1:5102:10+1:532m??21249.02822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4651.0
#17%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:2803:58+1:322m??21300.03023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:3246.0
#18%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+10-??21346.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations08:500.0
#19%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+5809:00+5910m??21346.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#20%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:58+1:0410:00+1:062m??21406.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#21%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:06+1:0511:08+1:072m??21461.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#22%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  12:00+5512:01+561m??21516.05315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#23%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:18+5012:20+502m??21531.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#24%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  12:55+5612:56+571m??21565.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#25%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:18+5713:20+582m??21597.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#26%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:00+5114:02+522m??21639.01722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1321.0
#27%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  15:15+37-??21660.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.