Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 19:24:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 19:24:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HAPA MADGAON MANGALORE ONLY ON THURSDAY

14201/Σ HAPA MADGAON MANGALORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Mar 29 2013 (11:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 1659 km  1 xfers
#1. 22908/Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1346 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 313 km
Departs @ 03:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Hapa/HAPA
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 14 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Hapa and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express/22908
#1|--|HAPA»Hapa (3 PFs)»  -03:15+1??10.06715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#2|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  04:23+1604:28+175m??176.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:38116.0
#3!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:06+2106:07+221m??1192.04672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2666.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:33-407:35+42m??1258.04129mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3565.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10-2109:30+020m??1323.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+1010:11+111m??1368.05038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:33+810:35+82m??1387.054 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+1011:25+910m??1423.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4670.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:11+1312:12+131m??1493.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:17+1413:22+155m??1552.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#11/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:33+3514:35+352m??1647.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:50121.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:25+2816:30+335m??1768.0456mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+4618:00+545m??1831.05012mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:26174.0
#14%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  21:26+1:0521:28+1:072m??11005.06827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:32105.0
#15%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+1:5623:05+2:055m??11110.074132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#16%--%KUDL•Kudal (2 PFs)•  00:58+2:0901:00+2:112m??21249.03722mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2251.0
#17%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  02:22+1:3802:24+1:422m??21300.02223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations02:0646.0
#18%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:30+33-??21346.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations07:050.0
#19%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+5407:15+5510m??21346.0669mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#20%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:0508:11+1:091m??21406.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#21%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+1:0609:01+1:081m??21461.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#22%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+5709:58+581m??21516.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+5310:12+531m??21531.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#24%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+1:0110:41+1:021m??21565.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#25%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+5711:11+591m??21597.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#26%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  12:00+4812:01+491m??21639.01822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#27%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  12:40+38-??21659.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site