Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 01:03:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 01:03:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PATNA PANVEL MANGALORE WEEKLY

14202/Σ PATNA PANVEL MANGALORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Mar 29 2013 (11:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 3058 km  1 xfers
#1. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1690 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 828 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 4
      S
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 12:40 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Vasco Express/12742
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+2410.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+2514:47+262m0149.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#3/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:58+1316:00+132m01118.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+217:55+615m41211.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:2223:10+1:2310m11525.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:2300:30+1:245m22624.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:2702:00+1:3210m12714.042416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+1608:00+3110m42959.054329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25184.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+1711:30+215m221143.064309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+813:35+1410m521266.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37184.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+3216:15+333m321450.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#12/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+4217:15+425m321523.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#13/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:40+1118:45+175m321574.037590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:1282.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+1121:00+83m621656.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2621:55+315m721690.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 9m
85 intermediate stations01:17540.0
#16/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2123:15+233m732230.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#17%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+4703:45+515m142509.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:25112.0
#18%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+1:0305:11+1:061m142621.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54124.0
#19%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+1:0207:15+1:0410m142745.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#20%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:0908:11+1:111m142805.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4956.0
#21%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+1:0209:01+1:041m142861.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#22%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+5409:58+571m142915.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+4110:12+411m142931.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#24%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+1:0310:41+1:041m142964.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#25%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+5711:11+591m142996.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#26%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:00+4912:01+511m143038.01822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#27%--%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  12:40+42-143058.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site