Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:32:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:32:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PATNA PANVEL MANGALORE WEEKLY

14202/Σ PATNA PANVEL MANGALORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Mar 29 2013 (11:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 2518 km  1 xfers
#1. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1690 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 828 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 14 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Vasco Express/12742
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+2114:47+222m??149.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#3/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:58+1416:00+142m??1118.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40-917:55+415m??1211.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+2723:10+2710m??1525.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+4100:30+415m??2624.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4502:00+4810m??2714.042416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+308:00+2410m??2959.054329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25184.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25-411:30+45m??21143.064309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+1213:35+1610m??21266.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37184.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+2316:15+273m??21450.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#12/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+2817:15+275m??21523.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#13/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:40+018:45+85m??21574.037590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:1282.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+521:00+43m??21656.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2121:55+285m??21690.06312mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:170.0
#16/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2323:15+243m??21690.04812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#17%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+4903:45+535m??31969.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:25112.0
#18%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+1:1005:11+1:131m??32081.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54124.0
#19%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+1:0907:15+1:1310m??32205.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#20%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:1208:11+1:151m??32265.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4956.0
#21%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+1:2009:01+1:221m??32321.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#22%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+1:0009:58+1:031m??32375.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+2410:12+241m??32390.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#24%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+1:1010:41+1:111m??32424.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#25%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+1:1111:11+1:121m??32456.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#26%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  12:00+1:0212:01+1:061m??32498.01822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#27%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  12:40+59-??32518.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site