Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:48:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:48:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

14205/Σ Mumbai Ernakulam Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Mar 29 2013 (8:46PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 1310 km  1 xfers
#1. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 581 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 10215/Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 729 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 16
S      
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night
Platform# 0
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandovi Express/10103
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -07:10+31610.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+607:25+53m519.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+607:50+53m5133.05611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+2908:30+345m7166.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:04106.0
#5!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:34+2510:35+321m11172.08011mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#6|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:26+5511:27+591m21240.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#7|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:58+5911:59+1:031m11270.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#8|--|SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:1212:36+1:171m11313.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#9|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:3013:15+1:365m11345.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#10|--|ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+1:4413:44+1:491m11377.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#11|--|RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+1:5514:18+1:591m11409.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#12|--|VBW•Vaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)•  14:39+1:5714:40+2:001m11426.04882mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#13|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+1:5415:20+1:571m11457.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+2:0215:36+2:041m21474.04937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+2:0315:50+2:051m11485.05022mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#16|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+2:0016:16+2:011m11506.04440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#17|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+1:5716:42+2:021m11524.05518mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#18|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:54+2:0016:55+2:101m11535.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:1117:14+2:171m11553.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3128.0
#20|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+1:32-11581.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express/10215
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21|--|MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -21:30+2411581.0699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#22|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  22:22+2822:24+332m11641.07711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:26110.0
#23|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  23:50+823:52+82m11751.06215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1881.0
#24|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+2501:12+312m12832.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4862.0
#25%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00-303:10+510m12894.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#26%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+803:50+82m02941.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#27/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05-505:10+45m321027.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#28/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+2506:20+255m121116.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#29/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:18+1407:20+142m321158.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#30/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+1008:20+1810m621203.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#31/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02+1809:05+183m121236.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#32/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:54+2009:56+202m121290.02015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5920.0
#33/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:55-7-021310.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site