Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 00:19:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 00:19:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet- VIJAYWADA- Vishakhapatnam- Jharsuguda- Rourkela - HATIA (RANHI).

14206/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi "IIM Ranchi, BIT Meshra" Express {Biweekly Exp} ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 29 2013 (9:50PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 1526 km  1 xfers
#1. 17202/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12836/Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1176 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
   W F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 19:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S

1 xfers. 23 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golconda Express/17202
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:00+0??10.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  13:09+913:10+101m??16.084520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  13:39+2213:40+221m??146.098455mSCRYadadri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  13:54+2613:55+271m??169.095368mSCRYadadri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  14:04+3314:05+331m??184.058380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#6/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  14:34+2714:35+281m??1112.040343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+1915:07+222m??1132.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:20+3115:22+312m??1142.081271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#9/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  15:44+3415:45+341m??1171.078236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#10/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  15:57+3615:58+371m??1187.041223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#11/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  16:20+2916:25+265m??1202.066198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#12/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  16:43-16:44-1m??1222.041156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#13/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+2416:52+251m??1226.060154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#14/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:15+2117:16+221m??1249.0129118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1328.0
#15/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  17:29+3317:30+341m??1277.07897mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  17:43+3617:44+361m??1294.09361mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#17/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  17:54+4217:55+441m??1310.02558mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5924.0
#18/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  18:54+2318:55+241m??1334.05635mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19/==/RYPRayanapadu (2 PFs)  19:01+2819:02+281m??1340.01123mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5310.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+220:15+020m??1350.02326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12836 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2121:55+2215m??1350.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16150.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+2900:13+312m??2500.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+4100:52+441m??2550.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:10-204:30+720m??2700.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1605:30+155m??2761.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#26/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35-06:37-2m??2841.063122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#27/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+1107:35+1115m??2886.065227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58128.0
#28%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+2109:35+242m??21014.042184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#29!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+2010:05+2310m??21028.063210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#30%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+2711:10+315m??21091.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#31%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+3212:25+412m??21167.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#32%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+1913:45+2110m??21210.039160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#33/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+815:05+165m??21258.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#34/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+1316:31+155m??21359.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:34167.0
#35/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  19:05+21-??21526.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site