Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:24:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:24:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
very useful connection to chidambaram,cuddalore people by jan shatabdi+ 56876 combo as they had no direct coneection.......

14208/Σ coimbatore-cuddalore port superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^~  Mar 29 2013 (21:51)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 484 km  1 xfers
#1. 12084/Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 362 km
xfer @ MV/Mayiladuturai Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 56876/Mayiladuthurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 122 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Villupuram Junction/VM


1 xfers. 20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Villupuram Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express/12084
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10+1??10.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#2/==/IGUIrugur Junction (2 PFs)  07:29+707:30+81m??118.0109377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1833.0
#3/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+2007:50+202m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#4/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1608:40+165m??1101.091174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#5%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:23+2409:25+242m??1166.051120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#6/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)10:55+611:05+1610m??1242.07985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#7!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+3311:45+332m??1292.07562mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#8|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)12:05-12:06-1m??1317.05032mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#9|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  12:23+4012:25+402m??1331.02532mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#10|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:40-5-??1362.0-16mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuthurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56876
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:45+1??1362.04116mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#12|--|NIDNidur (1 PFs)  15:51-15:52-1m??1366.03613mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#13|--|ANPAnandatandavapuram (2 PFs)  15:56+215:57+31m??1369.05610mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  16:05+316:06+41m??1376.04510mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  16:14+416:15+41m??1382.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16|--|CLNKollidam (2 PFs)  16:24+516:25+61m??1392.0567mSRTamil Nadu 609102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#17|--|VMPVallampadugai (1 PFs)  16:28-16:29-1m??1394.04710mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  16:35+716:40+65m??1399.0588mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19|--|KIIKille (2 PFs)  16:46+816:47+91m??1405.0515mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#20|--|POParangipettai (1 PFs)  16:53-16:54-1m??1410.0725mSRParangipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#21|--|PUCPuduchattiram (3 PFs)  17:00+1017:01+101m??1417.0584mSRTamil Nadu 608501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22|--|ALPAlapakam (3 PFs)  17:10+1117:11+111m??1426.0557mSRTamil Nadu 608801, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23|--|CQSCapper Quarry (1 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m??1433.0266mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#24|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+517:32+52m??1438.0426mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#25|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  17:38+617:40+62m??1442.05010mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#26|--|VKPVarakalpattu (1 PFs)  17:46-17:47-1m??1447.05414mSRState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#27|--|NPMNellikuppam  17:52+617:53+71m??1451.05217mSRTamil Nadu 607105, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#28|--|MBUMelpattam Bakkam  17:59+718:00+81m??1456.08022mSRTamil Nadu 607104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#29|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  18:06+918:07+101m??1464.05327mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#30|--|TUYThiruthuraiyur (2 PFs)  18:14+1018:15+101m??1471.04638mSRThiruthuraiyur Railway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#31|--|SXRSerndanur (2 PFs)  18:22+1018:23+101m??1476.02339mSRTamil Nadu 605103, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:228.0
#32/--/VM•Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)•  18:45+2-??1484.0-46mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site