Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:30:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:30:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from TVC to NDLS

14209/Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Mar 29 2013 (21:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 35m  6 halts  Distance: 2843 km  1 xfers
#1. 19261/Kochuveli - Porbandar (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 33h 33m Distance: 1721 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 23h 25m
#2. 12951/Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 12h 37m Distance: 1122 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
S      
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 08:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 6 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Porbandar (Weekly) Express/19261
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -11:00+1??10.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  11:50+911:55+75m??157.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1112:32+112m??198.04711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:27+2713:30+293m??1142.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:35+2214:40+265m??1199.0633mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:50+3915:53+383m??1273.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+3217:00+3210m??1306.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#8/==/TIR•Tirur (3 PFs)•  17:38+3917:40+382m??1351.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#9/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+3518:30+365m??1392.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#10/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+4520:00+455m??1481.08916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#11/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:58+5421:00+542m??1567.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#12/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+3622:15+4110m??1614.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#13%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:40+3623:42+392m??1677.06118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:06190.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:48+4002:50+432m??2867.04811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#15%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+5104:15+5310m??2928.0479mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations05:00236.0
#16%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:15+1:2409:20+1:285m??21164.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30278.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+3214:55+395m??21442.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:30+3416:35+285m??21505.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:58216.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:33+1520:38+185m??21721.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12951 - Buffer: 23h 25m
0 intermediate stations23:150.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:53+219:58+25m??31721.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:20130.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:18+721:28+710m??31851.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:09260.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:37+900:40+103m??42111.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#23/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  01:18+101:20+62m??42153.0113468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00225.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+2003:25+245m??42378.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
69 intermediate stations05:10465.0
#25/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  08:35+1-??42843.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.