Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Thu May 25, 2017 05:05:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:05:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from TVC to NDLS

14209/Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Mar 29 2013 (21:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  6 halts  Distance: 2843 km  1 xfers
#1. 19261/Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 45m Distance: 1721 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 13m
#2. 12951/Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 12h 37m Distance: 1122 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
S      
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 08:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 6 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)/19261
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -11:00+0??10.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  11:50+611:55+55m??158.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+712:32+72m??198.047 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:27+2113:30+243m??1142.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:35+1714:40+195m??1199.063 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:50+2915:53+293m??1273.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+2217:00+2410m??1306.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#8/==/TIR•Tirur (3 PFs)•  17:38+3017:40+302m??1351.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#9/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+3118:30+325m??1392.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#10/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+3520:00+365m??1481.08916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5887.0
#11/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:58+5121:00+512m??1568.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#12/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+3422:15+3910m??1615.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2362.0
#13%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+4023:40+462m??1677.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:04191.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+4402:46+492m??2868.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#15%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+1:0004:00+1:0110m??2928.0589mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:05236.0
#16%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+1:3208:10+1:335m??21164.049132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30278.0
#17/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+3113:45+395m??21442.04512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:10+3315:30+2320m??21505.0666mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:15216.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:45+1318:55+1410m??21721.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12951 - Buffer: 1h 13m
0 intermediate stations00:580.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:53+419:58+45m??21721.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:20130.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:18+821:28+810m??21851.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:09260.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:37+900:40+93m??32111.065496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#23/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  01:18+001:20+42m??32153.0113469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00225.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+1803:25+205m??32378.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
69 intermediate stations05:10465.0
#25/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  08:35-2-??32843.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site