Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:57:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:57:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
**REACH Vijaywada from GUNTUR, which is 36 km and takes 1 hour to reach.** 2 ways to reach :- 1) 77230/Guntur Vijaywada Passenger leaves Guntur at 20:10 reaches Vijaywada at 21:15. ***2) 12704/Falaknuma Express leaves Guntur at : 20:35 & reaches Vijaywada at : 21:25 (9:25 pm).

14211/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi (via Guntur & Vijayawada) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 29 2013 (11:19PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 1530 km  1 xfers
#1. 12748/Palnadu SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 354 km
xfer @ GNT/Guntur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12836/Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1176 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
   W F 
Vikarabad Junction/VKB
Arrives @ 19:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 23 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Vikarabad Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palnadu SF Express/12748
#1/==/VKB»Vikarabad Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:45+0??10.0124631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1429.0
#2/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  13:59+2114:00+211m??129.065574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  14:19+1714:20+171m??150.094563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#4/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  14:29+1714:30+181m??164.024548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:40+114:42+12m??168.013529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:235.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+915:15+910m??173.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#7%--%NRDPNagireddipalli (1 PFs)  16:04+2916:05+291m??1125.074365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#8%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  16:30+2916:31+301m??1156.070311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#9%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  16:54+3116:55+321m??1182.075222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#10%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  17:25+3517:26+351m??1220.071152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#11%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  17:44+3417:45+341m??1241.05096mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#12%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  18:06+3118:07+311m??1259.06197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#13%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  18:28+3118:29+311m??1280.063107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#14%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  18:59+3619:00+371m??1312.04272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#15/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+9-??1354.0-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12836 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations21:400.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1721:55+2115m??1354.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16150.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+3300:13+342m??2504.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#18/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+4300:52+491m??2554.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:10-404:30+220m??2704.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1205:30+125m??2765.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#21/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35-06:37-2m??2845.063122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#22/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+707:35+715m??2890.065227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58128.0
#23%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+1909:35+222m??21018.042184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#24!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+1810:05+2510m??21032.063210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#25%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+3211:10+395m??21095.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#26%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+3512:25+412m??21171.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#27%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+1513:45+2010m??21214.039160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#28/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1315:05+175m??21262.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#29/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+1216:31+135m??21363.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:34167.0
#30/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  19:05+19-??21530.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site