Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:25:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:25:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet - VIJAYAWADA- Vishakhapatnam- Parvatipuram - Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia [ RANCHI ].

14212/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi 'IIM Ranchi''BIT Meshra, RAnchi' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 29 2013 (23:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 1534 km  1 xfers
#1. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12836/Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1175 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
   W F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 19:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 24 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18646
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -09:50+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1010:20+115m??19.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+2811:00+281m??156.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+2811:20+281m??178.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+2911:35+291m??193.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+812:40+102m??1141.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+1812:55+182m??1151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+2113:41+211m??1211.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+1114:32+122m??1258.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58101.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+816:50+820m??1359.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12836 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1421:55+1415m??1359.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16150.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+2700:13+282m??2509.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+4000:52+421m??2559.04618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:10-604:30+520m??2709.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1405:30+145m??2770.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#16/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35-06:37-2m??2850.063122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#17/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+1807:35+1415m??2895.065227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58128.0
#18%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+3209:35+352m??21023.039184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#19%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+3110:05+3610m??21036.063212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#20%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+3711:10+415m??21099.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#21%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+3912:25+422m??21175.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#22%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+2213:45+2610m??21218.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+4715:05+545m??21267.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#24/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+4216:31+425m??21368.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:34166.0
#25/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  19:05+44-??21534.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site