Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:07:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:07:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet - VIJAYAWADA- Vishakhapatnam- Parvatipuram - Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia [ RANCHI ] - Bokaro - Dhanbad.

14213/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi / Bokaro/ Dhanbad (AP- Jharkhand Connection) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 29 2013 (23:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  94 halts  Distance: 2294 km  1 xfers
#1. 17214/Nagarsol - Narsapur (Via Warangal) Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 946 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 45m Distance: 1348 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Nagarsol/NSL
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T TFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 94 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between Nagarsol and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagarsol - Narsapur (Via Warangal) Express/17214
#1|--|NSL»Nagarsol (2 PFs)»  -11:15+2??10.067589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#2|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  12:35-112:40+125m??189.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:28+3813:30+392m??1152.070502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#4|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  15:08+3915:10+412m??1266.036411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#5!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+2416:00+322m??1295.028382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  17:05+517:10+125m??1325.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#7!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+1217:45+132m??1347.047378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#8|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  19:00-119:02+72m??1406.041344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#9|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:45-519:50+45m??1436.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  20:45+1220:46+171m??1488.049524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:14108.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)23:00+1023:20+2120m??1596.067539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58132.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  01:18+2101:20+242m??2728.047 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:33+3301:35+332m??2738.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#14/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:00+4003:02+432m??2846.030118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:18100.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)06:20+1206:35+1915m??2946.04126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+2707:30+2220m??2946.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16+3808:17+391m??21006.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49+4808:50+491m??21053.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#19/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+4209:18+441m??21073.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#20/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42+4009:43+431m??21088.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#21/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57+4109:58+421m??21093.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+4110:15+415m??21096.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#23/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+5110:33+511m??21115.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+5410:39+541m??21119.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0111:01+1:021m??21146.06018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#26/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0411:14+1:041m??21158.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#27/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+1:0711:21+1:081m??21163.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#28/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+1:0911:36+1:091m??21183.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#29/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:0811:52+1:101m??21199.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#30/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1:1212:15+1:121m??21221.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+1:1812:32+1:201m??21239.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#32/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+3813:00+391m??21263.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#33/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+2114:25+222m??21279.02046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#34/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15+415:35+920m??21296.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#35/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+015:53+02m??21304.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#36/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1616:10+162m??21322.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#37/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+2016:45+205m??21357.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#38/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+2117:33+203m??21411.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#39/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+1717:57+172m??21435.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#40/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+1118:03+102m??21437.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#41/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+1519:00+1215m??21482.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#42/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+1519:13+152m??21492.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#43/==/THVTherubali  19:23+3019:25+302m??21501.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#44/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+3020:02+312m??21537.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#45/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+3420:25+342m??21562.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#46%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+3520:47+352m??21587.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#47%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+3620:57+362m??21594.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#48%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+4021:17+452m??21610.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#49%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+3122:00+4010m??21623.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#50%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+3722:27+372m??21643.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#51%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+4723:05+515m??21686.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#52%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+5823:57+1:012m??21743.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#53%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:0100:20+1:045m??31762.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#54%--%ATSAttabira  00:43+5800:45+592m??31781.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#55%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+4401:40+4510m??31805.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#56%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+001:57+02m??31807.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#57%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+2502:22+262m??31827.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#58/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+703:40+1310m??31854.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#59/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+1304:12+141m??31890.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#60/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+704:51+101m??31925.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#61/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1805:35+1420m??31955.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#62/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+1206:08+141m??31985.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#63/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2206:55+231m??32026.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#64/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+1608:25+175m??32121.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#65/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1608:55+1415m??32128.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#66/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+710:10+82m??32188.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#67/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+710:30+91m??32201.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#68/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+910:55+101m??32224.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#69/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+711:25+410m??32241.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#70/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+711:56+82m??32256.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#71/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+812:35+82m??32281.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#72/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+2-??32294.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site